Ali

Real Name:
Cecil Eustace Bustamente Campbell
Profile:
Yusuf Ali (born May 24, 1938, Kingston, Jamaica – died September 8, 2016, Miami, Florida, USA) was an alias used by Cecil Bustamente Campbell, a Jamaican singer-songwriter and producer, perhaps better known as Prince Buster. He was regarded as one of the most important figures in the history of ska and rocksteady music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Yusuf Ali | Viewing Ali
[a3768184]

Artist

Yusuf Ali Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

60442 Yusuf Ali - Blue Beat (The Original Sound Of Ska And Jamaican R&B) album art Various My Sound That Goes Around (as Ali) Various - Blue Beat (The Original Sound Of Ska And Jamaican R&B)(3xCD, Comp) Delta (18), Music Digital 60442 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit