Peck Rowell

Peck Rowell

Real Name:
Edwin Rowell
Profile:
American guitarist and vocalist, born 9 September 1922 in Loachapoka, Alabama and died 11 February 2015 in Birmingham, Alabama.
[a3769416]

Artist

Peck Rowell Discography

Singles & EPs

NR-205 Peck Rowell (You're A Perfect Beauty) I'm A Perfect Fool / I Cross My Heart(7", Single) Nugget (3) NR-205 US 1963 Sell This Version
101 Peck Rowell ' Am Gonna Find Me A Woman(7", Single, RE) Coin Records (2) 101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit