Bob Luman

Real Name:
Robert Glynn Luman
Profile:
American country and rockabilly singer born April 15, 1937 in Blackjack, Texas and died December 27, 1978 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Luman

Albums

Bob Luman - Let's Think About Livin' album art Bob Luman Let's Think About Livin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM121 Bob Luman - Can't Take The Country From The Boys album art Bob Luman & Bobby Lord Bob Luman & Bobby Lord - Can't Take The Country From The Boys(LP) Hickory Records LPM121 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Bob Luman's Livin' Lovin' Sounds album art Bob Luman Bob Luman's Livin' Lovin' Sounds (Album) Hickory Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy album art Bob Luman Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
BN 26463 Bob Luman - Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy album art Bob Luman Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy(LP) Epic BN 26463 US 1969 Sell This Version
BN 26541 Bob Luman - Gettin' Back To Norma album art Bob Luman Gettin' Back To Norma(LP) Epic BN 26541 US 1970 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - A Chain Don't Take To Me album art Bob Luman A Chain Don't Take To Me (Album) Epic US 1971 Sell This Version
E30617 Bob Luman - Is It Any Wonder That I Love You album art Bob Luman Is It Any Wonder That I Love You(LP, Album) Epic E30617 US 1971 Sell This Version
KE 31746 Bob Luman - Lonely Women Make Good Lovers album art Bob Luman Lonely Women Make Good Lovers(LP) Epic KE 31746 US 1972 Sell This Version
KE 31375 Bob Luman - When You Say Love album art Bob Luman When You Say Love(LP) Epic KE 31375 US 1972 Sell This Version
KE 32192 Bob Luman - Neither One Of Us album art Bob Luman Neither One Of Us(LP) Epic KE 32192 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Satisfied Mind album art Bob Luman Satisfied Mind Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Alive And Well! album art Bob Luman Alive And Well! (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Bob Luman album art Bob Luman Bob Luman (Album) Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
BFX 15345 Bob Luman - Carnival Rock album art Bob Luman Carnival Rock(LP, Gat) Bear Family Records BFX 15345 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
A 33607 Bob Luman - Classic Country album art Bob Luman Classic Country(CD, Album) Sony Music Special Products A 33607 US 1998 Sell This Version
SROLLCD844 Bob Luman - Red Hot! album art Bob Luman Red Hot!(CD, Mono) Complete Rock'n'Roll SROLLCD844 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bob Luman - Red Hot album art Bob Luman Red Hot (Single) Imperial Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Red Cadillac And Black Mustache / All Night Long album art Bob Luman Red Cadillac And Black Mustache / All Night Long (Single) Imperial Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - I Know My Baby Cares / Try Me album art Bob Luman I Know My Baby Cares / Try Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Precious album art Bob Luman With Jackie Kelso's Band Bob Luman With Jackie Kelso's Band - Precious (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
X8315 Bob Luman - Your Love / Make Up Your Mind, Baby album art Bob Luman Your Love / Make Up Your Mind, Baby(7", Promo) Imperial X8315 US 1958 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - My Baby Walks All Over Me album art Bob Luman My Baby Walks All Over Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Dreamy Doll / Buttercup album art Bob Luman / Bob Luman With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Bob Luman / Bob Luman With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Dreamy Doll / Buttercup (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Bob Luman - Oh, Lonesome Me album art Bob Luman Oh, Lonesome Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (71) Edit