متقال قناوي

متقال قناوي

Real Name:
متقال قناوى متقال (Mitqāl Qināwī Mitqāl)
Profile:
Metqal Qinawi better known as الريس متقال (al-Rayyis Metgal) was an Egyptian folkloric singer from Luxor, Southern Egypt. He was married 9 times and had 25 sons. Some of these sons performed under the name أولاد متقال (Awlad Metqal). He died in 2004.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3769799]

Artist

متقال قناوي Discography Tracks

Albums

متقال قناوي سهرة صعيدي (Album) Sout El Hob Egypt 1994 Sell This Version
none الريس متقال* حفلة باريس - توزيع جديد(Cass) M. Sound none Egypt 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

31-74149, ٧٤١٤٩-٣١ متقال قناوي يابو العيون السود(7") صوت الأندلس, صوت الأندلس 31-74149, ٧٤١٤٩-٣١ Egypt 1974 Sell This Version
31-74152, ٧٤١٥٢-٣١ متقال قناوي انا وانت بس(7") صوت الأندلس, صوت الأندلس 31-74152, ٧٤١٥٢-٣١ Egypt 1974 Sell This Version
31-74150, ٧٤١٠٠-٣١ متقال قناوي سلامات يا غايب عني(7") صوت الأندلس, صوت الأندلس 31-74150, ٧٤١٠٠-٣١ Egypt 1974 Sell This Version
35-75093, ٧٥٠٩٣-٣٥ متقال قناوي سهرة مع متقال(10", EP) Sout El Hob, Sout El Hob 35-75093, ٧٥٠٩٣-٣٥ Egypt 1975 Sell This Version
31-75142, ٧٥١٤٢-٣١ متقال قناوي خاين العيش / جليل الاصل(7") صوت الأندلس, صوت الأندلس 31-75142, ٧٥١٤٢-٣١ Egypt 1975 Sell This Version