Jim Sallis (2)

Jim Sallis (2)

Real Name:
James Sallis
Profile:
American writer, poet and musician born in December 1944 in Helena, Arkansas.
James Sallis is the author of the novel "Drive" (2005), adapted into a film in 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3770271]

Artist

Jim Sallis (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

none James Sallis* Short Stories / Music By Three Legged Dog(12", EP, Ltd) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version