Hiro Narita

Hiro Narita

Real Name:
Hiro Morikawa
Profile:
Date of Birth: 26 June 1941, Seoul, Korea

Cinematographer

Worked on projects like Apocalypse Now, More American Graffiti, and the Neil Young documentary Rust Never Sleeps.
Sites:
[a3770335]

Artist

Hiro Narita Discography

Visual

Neil Young & Crazy Horse Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Live Rust (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SVE4003 Neil Young & Crazy Horse Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Rust Never Sleeps(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL, Dol) Sanctuary Visual Entertainment SVE4003 UK 2002 Sell This Version
IPC100 Mike Patton A Perfect Place Mike Patton - A Perfect Place: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album + DVD-V + S/Edition) Ipecac Recordings IPC100 US 2008 Sell This Version