OxiliTe

OxiliTe

Real Name:
Eliran Hasan
Profile:
The man behind the " OxiliTe " project is Eliran Hasan from small town in the south part of israel called ashqelon.
eliran was born in 1985 and have been interested in music since the beginning.
his first steps in electronic music production were in 14 years old when he was introduced to fastracker(a very old daw) and he started making beats and noises right away and realize that he can finally transfer his musical ideas to the world.
a year after he started to djing with the help of " shlomi aber " a very known techno producer,at the same time he always developed his production skills moving to more professional daw's.
at 16 years old he started his first project called " OXONIA " that has a dark psytrance direction, and after some time Decided to take his hobby to more professional level and he took a electronic production course at bpm (the biggest music production school in israel).
during that time he met nir dak and together they started a project called " OxiDaksi " where they produce hi tech psytrance tunes and till this days they had a big Success realising and playing around the world frequently.
last year Eliran decided to start a side solo project called " OxiliTe " where he can express more techno, down tempo side of him,
during this year the project was developed to more progressive psytrance style keeping his techno roots.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3771108]

Artist

OxiliTe Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

OxiLiTe Oxilyzer (EP) Nataraja Records France 2013
UTPR06 OxiliTe Vertigo(3xFile, EP, MP3, 320) Utopia Progressive UTPR06 Israel 2014

Videos (4) Edit