Kazushige Kinoshita

Real Name:
木下和重
Profile:
Kazushige Kinoshita was born in 1970 in Kobe, Japan.
Started violin lessons in '74. When attending university and graduate school he studied music education, aesthetics, and fine arts.
Through the original playing technique of placing the instrument on his lap, he brings out the infinite range of tones inherent in the violin.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kazushige Kinoshita Discography Tracks

Albums

hmcdr-10 Kazushige Kinoshita - Cymbal Violin Lapsteel album art Ichiraku* / Kinoshita* / Unami* Ichiraku* / Kinoshita* / Unami* - Cymbal Violin Lapsteel(CDr, Album) Hibari Music hmcdr-10 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CS 028 cd Kazushige Kinoshita - Kenon album art Kazushige Kinoshita / Masahiko Okura / Masafumi Ezaki Kazushige Kinoshita / Masahiko Okura / Masafumi Ezaki - Kenon(CD, Album) Creative Sources CS 028 cd Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
hibari-06 Kazushige Kinoshita - Quartet album art Nikos Veliotis, Taku Sugimoto, Kazushige Kinoshita, Taku Unami Nikos Veliotis, Taku Sugimoto, Kazushige Kinoshita, Taku Unami - Quartet(CD, Album) Hibari Music hibari-06 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
CS 022 cd Kazushige Kinoshita - Vasistas album art Denzler*, Guionnet*, Kinoshita*, Unami* Denzler*, Guionnet*, Kinoshita*, Unami* - Vasistas(CD, Album) Creative Sources CS 022 cd Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
SMCD 12 Kazushige Kinoshita - Segments album art Kazushige Kinoshita Segments(CD, Album) Slub Music SMCD 12 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
TLM-001 Kazushige Kinoshita - Ready'n album art Seijiro Murayama / Masafumi Ezaki / Kazushige Kinoshita Seijiro Murayama / Masafumi Ezaki / Kazushige Kinoshita - Ready'n(CD, Album) Tenseless Music TLM-001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
ftarri-996 Kazushige Kinoshita - 59:01.68 album art Seijiro Murayama / Kazushige Kinoshita Seijiro Murayama / Kazushige Kinoshita - 59:01.68(CD, Ltd, Num) Ftarri ftarri-996 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Pico-05/06 Kazushige Kinoshita - Septet//2013 album art Tetuzi Akiyama, Junji Hirose, Hideo Ikegami*, Ko Ishikawa, Kazushige Kinoshita, Toshihiro Koike, Madoka Kouno, Maresuke*, Kenichi Matsumoto, Hideaki Shimada, Manabu Suzuki, Daysuke Takaoka* Tetuzi Akiyama, Junji Hirose, Hideo Ikegami*, Ko Ishikawa, Kazushige Kinoshita, Toshihiro Koike, Madoka Kouno, Maresuke*, Kenichi Matsumoto, Hideaki Shimada, Manabu Suzuki, Daysuke Takaoka* - Septet//2013(2xCD) Pico Pico-05/06 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

hmcdr-13 Kazushige Kinoshita - EKE album art Kazushige Kinoshita, Yoichiro Shin Kazushige Kinoshita, Yoichiro Shin - EKE(CDr) Hibari Music hmcdr-13 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit