Ad

Martin Küchen

Real Name:Martin Olof Küchen
Profile:

Swedish alto, tenor, soprano, sopranino and baritone saxophonist, born September 17, 1966.

He has been active on the Swedish free improvised/free jazz scene since the mid-1990s. He has composed for larger groups, participated in dance projects, performed with different poets and created the music for experimental films.

Sites:martinkuchen.com , Bandcamp
In Groups:Agape, All Included, Angles, Angles 10, Angles 3, Angles 8, Angles 9, Chip Shop Music, Exploding Customer, Fire! Orchestra, Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig, LOOPer (2), Martin Küchen Trio, New Freequestra, Nobject, Praed Orchestra!, Sound Of Mucus, Tatakai Trio, The Croaks, The Heat Death
Variations:
Viewing All | Martin Küchen

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0