Dave Grusin

Real Name:
Robert David Grusin
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer who has written numerous motion picture scores, including his Oscar-winning score for "The Milagro Beanfield War" and Oscar-nominated scores for "The Fabulous Baker Boys" and "Havana."

Older brother of Don Grusin.
Born: June 26, 1934, Littleton, Colorado.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Grusin Discography Tracks

Albums

Dave Grusin - Piano, Strings And Moonlight album art Dave Grusin Piano, Strings And Moonlight (Album) Epic US 1962 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - A Jazz Version Of The Broadway Hit "Subways Are For Sleeping" album art Dave Grusin A Jazz Version Of The Broadway Hit "Subways Are For Sleeping" (Album) Epic Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Kaleidoscope album art Dave Grusin Kaleidoscope (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Divorce American Style album art Dave Grusin Divorce American Style United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album, Comp) Columbia Masterworks US 1968 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Candy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art The Byrds And Steppenwolf, Dave Grusin The Byrds And Steppenwolf, Dave Grusin - Candy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) ABC Records New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter: The Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art David Grusin* The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter: The Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Winning (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Dave Grusin Winning (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Decca Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - 3 Days Of The Condor (Original Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin 3 Days Of The Condor (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - W.W. And The Dixie Dancekings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin W.W. And The Dixie Dancekings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
FML 57 Dave Grusin - エリックの青春 = Eric (Original Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin エリックの青春 = Eric (Original Soundtrack)(LP) Seven Seas FML 57 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
L35512 Dave Grusin W.W. And The Dixie Dancekings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) 20th Century Records L35512 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Discovered Again! album art Dave Grusin Discovered Again! (Album) Sheffield Lab US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - One Of A Kind album art Dave Grusin One Of A Kind (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Bobby Deerfield (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin Bobby Deerfield (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Casablanca Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
NED 1135 Dave Grusin - Don't Touch album art Dave Grusin Don't Touch(LP, Album) Versatile NED 1135 US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia Europe 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Planet Records (5) Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
Lps. 200.2633 Dave Grusin The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Planet Records (5) Lps. 200.2633 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
GM-200.2633, Lps. 200.2633 Dave Grusin - The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Planet Records (5), Planet Records (5) GM-200.2633, Lps. 200.2633 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Live In Japan album art Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars - Live In Japan (Album) JVC Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Mountain Dance album art Dave Grusin Mountain Dance (Album) JVC US 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Out Of The Shadows album art Dave Grusin Out Of The Shadows (Album) Arista GRP Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - On Golden Pond (Music And Original Dialog From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin On Golden Pond (Music And Original Dialog From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin - Dave Grusin And The N.Y. / L.A. Dream Band album art Dave Grusin And The N.Y./L.A. Dream Band* Dave Grusin And The N.Y./L.A. Dream Band* - Dave Grusin And The N.Y. / L.A. Dream Band (Album) GRP US 1982 Sell This Version