Dave Grusin

Real Name:
Robert David Grusin
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer who has written numerous motion picture scores, including his Oscar-winning score for "The Milagro Beanfield War" and Oscar-nominated scores for "The Fabulous Baker Boys" and "Havana."

Older brother of Don Grusin.
Born: June 26, 1934, Littleton, Colorado.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LN 3829 Dave Grusin - A Jazz Version of the Broadway Hit Subways Are For Sleeping album art Dave Grusin A Jazz Version of the Broadway Hit Subways Are For Sleeping (Album) Epic LN 3829 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LN 24023 Dave Grusin - Piano, Strings And Moonlight album art Dave Grusin Piano, Strings And Moonlight (Album) Epic LN 24023 US 1962 Sell This Version
CL 2344 Dave Grusin - Kaleidoscope album art Dave Grusin Kaleidoscope (Album) Columbia CL 2344 US 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 5163 Dave Grusin - Divorce American Style album art Dave Grusin Divorce American Style (Comp) United Artists Records UAS 5163 US 1967 Sell This Version
OS 3180 Dave Grusin - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* Simon & Garfunkel, David Grusin* - The Graduate (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album, Comp, EP) Columbia Masterworks OS 3180 US 1968 Sell This Version
ABCE-OC-9 Dave Grusin - Candy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art The Byrds And Steppenwolf, Dave Grusin The Byrds And Steppenwolf, Dave Grusin - Candy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) ABC Records ABCE-OC-9 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1759 Dave Grusin - The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter: The Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art David Grusin* The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter: The Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1759 US 1968 Sell This Version
YS-2228-AX Dave Grusin - Winning (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Dave Grusin Winning (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Decca YS-2228-AX Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ECS-80377 Dave Grusin - 3 Days Of The Condor (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Dave Grusin 3 Days Of The Condor (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Capitol Records ECS-80377 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
ST-103 Dave Grusin - W.W. And The Dixie Dancekings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin W.W. And The Dixie Dancekings (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Records ST-103 US 1975 Sell This Version
FML 57 Dave Grusin - エリックの青春 = Eric (Original Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin エリックの青春 = Eric (Original Soundtrack)(LP) Seven Seas FML 57 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
LAB-5 Dave Grusin - Discovered Again! album art Dave Grusin Discovered Again! (Album) Sheffield Lab LAB-5 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD-1-6118 Dave Grusin - One Of A Kind album art Dave Grusin One Of A Kind (Album) Polydor PD-1-6118 US 1977 Sell This Version
CBLP 9186, CNLP9186 Dave Grusin - Bobby Deerfield (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin Bobby Deerfield (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Casablanca CBLP 9186, CNLP9186 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
NED 1135 Dave Grusin - Don't Touch album art Dave Grusin Don't Touch(LP, Album) Versatile NED 1135 US 1977 Sell This Version
GWEA-5361 Dave Grusin - The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin The Champ (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Planet (15) GWEA-5361 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
JS 36327 Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia JS 36327 US 1979 Sell This Version
VIJ-6338 Dave Grusin - Live In Japan album art Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars - Live In Japan (Album) JVC VIJ-6338 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
GRP 5010 Dave Grusin - Mountain Dance album art Dave Grusin Mountain Dance (Album) Arista GRP GRP 5010 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1-23781 Dave Grusin - Tootsie - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Dave Grusin Tootsie - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1-23781 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
GRP-C-1001 Dave Grusin - Dave Grusin And The N.Y. / L.A. Dream Band album art Dave Grusin And The N.Y./L.A. Dream Band* Dave Grusin And The N.Y./L.A. Dream Band* - Dave Grusin And The N.Y. / L.A. Dream Band (Album) GRP GRP-C-1001 US 1982 Sell This Version
ASTJ 133 Dave Grusin - Out Of The Shadows album art Dave Grusin Out Of The Shadows (Album) Arista GRP ASTJ 133 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
MCAC-1497, MCAC 1497 Dave Grusin - On Golden Pond (Music And Original Dialog From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dave Grusin On Golden Pond (Music And Original Dialog From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records MCAC-1497, MCAC 1497 US 1982 Sell This Version
GRP-D-9504 Dave Grusin - Night-Lines album art Dave Grusin Night-Lines (Album) GRP GRP-D-9504 US 1984 Sell This Version
GRP-A-1023 Dave Grusin - GRP Live In Session album art Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin - GRP Live In Session (Album) GRP GRP-A-1023 US 1985 Sell This Version