Marko Dinic

Marko Dinic

Real Name:
Marko Dinić
Profile:
Born in Vienna in 1988; lives and works as a freelance author in Salzburg. Released his first book of poems entitled namen:pfade in 2012. 6 months later he received a literary scholarship from the Austrian Ministry of Education, Art and Culture. In 2013 he reached third place to the Exile Literature Award in the prose category. He has held several readings in German-speaking countries including a reading at the Salzburg Literature Festival and the Frankfurt Book Fair. Since 2011 he works with electronic musician Peter Wetzelsberger AKA Wolfwetz on live performances with various dancers from the SEAD (Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance). One of the founders of art collective Bureau du Grand Mot.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marko Dinic
[a3773054]

Artist

Marko Dinic Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Wolfwetz, Dinic*, Bromberg* & Gunnlaugsdóttir Wolfwetz, Dinic*, Bromberg* & Gunnlaugsdóttir - Unison:Feld (Live)(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Wolfwetz Self-released) none Austria 2014

Videos (1) Edit