Rachel Portman

Real Name:
Rachel Mary Berkeley Portman
Profile:
English composer, born 11 December 1960 in Haslemere, England. Known for writing film scores.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rachel Portman

Rachel Portman Discography Tracks

Albums

BRC 11 Rachel Portman - Piano Moods / Piano Atmospheres album art Rachel Portman / Paul Williams (3) Rachel Portman / Paul Williams (3) - Piano Moods / Piano Atmospheres(LP, Album, Mono) Bruton Music BRC 11 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Where Angels Fear To Tread - Original Soundtrack album art Rachel Portman Where Angels Fear To Tread - Original Soundtrack (Album) Virgin UK 1991 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Used People (Original Score) album art Rachel Portman Used People (Original Score) (Album) Big Screen Records, Giant Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Benny & Joon (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Rachel Portman Benny & Joon (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan, Milan US 1993 Sell This Version
HR-61561-2 Rachel Portman - The Joy Luck Club (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Rachel Portman The Joy Luck Club (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-61561-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - The Road To Wellville - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Rachel Portman The Road To Wellville - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1994 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Sirens (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Rachel Portman Sirens (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - War Of The Buttons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Rachel Portman War Of The Buttons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1994 Sell This Version
VSD-5620 Rachel Portman - A Pyromaniacs Love Story album art Rachel Portman A Pyromaniacs Love Story(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5620 US 1995 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Marvin's Room album art Rachel Portman Marvin's Room (Album) Miramax Film Corp. Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Emma - Music From The Miramax Motion Picture album art Rachel Portman Emma - Music From The Miramax Motion Picture (Album) Miramax Records, Hollywood Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas album art Rachel Portman Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (Album) Walt Disney Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Gottes Werk Und Teufels Beitrag (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture)  album art Rachel Portman Gottes Werk Und Teufels Beitrag (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Album) Sony Classical US 1999 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Beloved album art Rachel Portman Beloved (Album) Epic US 1998 Sell This Version
89031 4 Rachel Portman - The Cider House Rules (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture)  album art Rachel Portman The Cider House Rules (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Cass, Album) Sony Classical 89031 4 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Chocolat (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) album art Rachel Portman Chocolat (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Music Soundtrax, Miramax Records Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - The Legend Of Bagger Vance (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Rachel Portman The Legend Of Bagger Vance (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Chapter III Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Rachel Portman - Chocolat album art Rachel Portman Chocolat(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - Hart's War album art Rachel Portman Hart's War (Album) Decca US 2002 Sell This Version
VSD-6435 Rachel Portman - Nicholas Nickleby album art Rachel Portman Nicholas Nickleby(CD) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6435 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LKS 33735 Rachel Portman - The Human Stain album art Rachel Portman The Human Stain(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 33735 US 2003 Sell This Version
Promo Rachel Portman - Mona Lisa Smile Original Score album art Rachel Portman Mona Lisa Smile Original Score(CD, Album) Columbia Promo US 2003 Sell This Version
0151382ERE Rachel Portman - The Human Stain album art Rachel Portman The Human Stain(CD, Album) Superb Records 0151382ERE Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - The Manchurian Candidate (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Rachel Portman The Manchurian Candidate (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, MiniAlbum) Varèse Sarabande US 2004 Sell This Version
Rachel Portman - The Little Prince - A Magical Opera album art Rachel Portman / Nicholas Wright Rachel Portman / Nicholas Wright - The Little Prince - A Magical Opera (Album) Sony Classical UK 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

November 11, 2013
Beloved (CD, Album, Soundtrack, Epic - Sony Music Soundtrack, 492679-2)

Videos (63) Edit