Toby Pascoe

Toby Pascoe

Real Name:
Tobians Merlin Pasco
Profile:
Breakbeat/electronica/dub drummer & producer from Bristol, Southwest, UK.
Born: December 27th 1970
Died: June 1st 2002
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Toby Pascoe Discography

Instruments & Performance

DELEC LP 015 Praise Space Electric Praise Space Electric - 2 Leaving Demons(LP, TP) Delerium Records DELEC LP 015 UK 1994 Sell This Version
COT CD011 Invisible Pair Of Hands Invisible Pair Of Hands - Disparation(CD, Album) Cup Of Tea Records COT CD011 UK 1997 Sell This Version
COT 046 Invisible Pair Of Hands Invisible Pair Of Hands - The Return Of The Son Of The Lost Sloppy EP(12", EP) Cup Of Tea Records COT 046 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Various Goldmine (Mix 2) (as Tobians Merlin Pasco) Various - This Is A Label (Comp) Crue-L Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Morning Star (3) Shinning Morning Star (3) - Morning Star (Album) Swarffinger Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Breakbeat Era Anti-Everything Breakbeat Era - Ultra-Obscene (Album) XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
COMPOST 130-2 Various Something To Get Excited About Various - Future Sounds Of Jazz Vol. 9(CD, Comp) Compost Records COMPOST 130-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Sheldon And The Onions Sheldon And The Onions - Don't Feed The Monkey(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PGTT27 Praise Space Electric Diggin' At The Dig In (Stripey Mud Mix) Praise Space Electric - Diggin' At The Dig In(12") Pop God PGTT27 UK 1994 Sell This Version
JELLY 001 Triplane Triplane - E.P.(12", W/Lbl) Jelly Records (2) JELLY 001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
QD 01, MFSBAE035T Triplane Triplane - E.P.(12") Jelly Records (2), Angel's Egg QD 01, MFSBAE035T UK 1998 Sell This Version