Toby Pascoe

Real Name:
Tobians Merlin Pasco
Profile:
Breakbeat/electronica/dub drummer & producer from Bristol, Southwest, UK.
Born: December 27th 1970
Died: June 1st 2002
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Toby Pascoe Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DELEC LP 015 Toby Pascoe - 2 Leaving Demons album art Praise Space Electric Praise Space Electric - 2 Leaving Demons(LP, TP) Delerium Records DELEC LP 015 UK 1994 Sell This Version
COT CD011 Toby Pascoe - Disparation album art Invisible Pair Of Hands Invisible Pair Of Hands - Disparation(CD, Album) Cup Of Tea Records COT CD011 UK 1997 Sell This Version
COT 046 Toby Pascoe - The Return Of The Son Of The Lost Sloppy EP album art Invisible Pair Of Hands Invisible Pair Of Hands - The Return Of The Son Of The Lost Sloppy EP(12", EP) Cup Of Tea Records COT 046 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Toby Pascoe - This Is A Label album art Various Goldmine (Mix 2) (as Tobians Merlin Pasco) Various - This Is A Label (Comp) Crue-L Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Toby Pascoe - Morning Star album art Morning Star (3) Shinning Morning Star (3) - Morning Star (Album) Swarffinger Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Toby Pascoe - Ultra-Obscene album art Breakbeat Era Anti-Everything Breakbeat Era - Ultra-Obscene (Album) XL Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
COMPOST 130-2 Toby Pascoe - Future Sounds Of Jazz Vol. 9 album art Various Something To Get Excited About Various - Future Sounds Of Jazz Vol. 9(CD, Comp) Compost Records COMPOST 130-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Toby Pascoe - Don't Feed The Monkey album art Sheldon And The Onions Sheldon And The Onions - Don't Feed The Monkey(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PGTT27 Toby Pascoe - Diggin' At The Dig In album art Praise Space Electric Diggin' At The Dig In (Stripey Mud Mix) Praise Space Electric - Diggin' At The Dig In(12") Pop God PGTT27 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Toby Pascoe - E.P. album art Triplane Triplane - E.P. Jelly Records (2), Angel's Egg UK 1998 Sell This Version