The Truper

The Truper

Real Name:
Rupert Parkes
Profile:
Born : 1971 // Ipswich, United Kingdom
Minor alias of Rupert Parkes, best known as Photek.
"Truper" is an anagram of Rupert.
Aliases:
[a37745]

Artist

The Truper Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

The Truper Volume 1 Street Beats UK 1994 Sell This Version
The Truper Volume 3 Street Beats UK 1994 Sell This Version
Peshay & The Truper Peshay & The Truper - Untitled Street Beats UK 1994 Sell This Version
The Truper Volume 2 Street Beats UK 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

The Truper The Truper And Sentinel Projects (Comp) Basement Records, Street Beats, Basement Records, Street Beats UK 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

freakie129

freakie129

September 28, 2015
edited over 2 years ago
Some legendary music here

Videos (21) Edit