Jello Biafra

Real Name:
Eric Reed Boucher
Profile:
Born: June 17, 1958, Boulder, Colorado

Punk rock vocalist, spoken word artist, anti-censorship campaigner and author. Original singer for the punk group Dead Kennedys. Owner of Alternative Tentacles Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AIM - 1022 Jello Biafra - No More Cocoons album art Jello Biafra No More Cocoons (Album) Alternative Tentacles AIM - 1022 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
TPOS 019 Jello Biafra - On Censorship album art Jello Biafra On Censorship(Cass, Album) TPOS TPOS 019 US 1987 Sell This Version
VIRUS 66 Jello Biafra - High Priest Of Harmful Matter [Tales From The Trial] album art Jello Biafra High Priest Of Harmful Matter [Tales From The Trial] (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 66 US 1989 Sell This Version
VIRUS 78 Jello Biafra - Last Scream Of The Missing Neighbors album art Jello Biafra With D.O.A. (2) Jello Biafra With D.O.A. (2) - Last Scream Of The Missing Neighbors (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 78 UK 1989 Sell This Version
VIRUS 85 Jello Biafra - The Sky Is Falling And I Want My Mommy album art Jello Biafra & Nomeansno Jello Biafra & Nomeansno - The Sky Is Falling And I Want My Mommy (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 85 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VIRUS 94CD Jello Biafra - I Blow Minds For A Living album art Jello Biafra I Blow Minds For A Living (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 94CD US 1991 Sell This Version
VIRUS 137 Jello Biafra - Prairie Home Invasion album art Jello Biafra With Mojo Nixon & The Toadliquors Jello Biafra With Mojo Nixon & The Toadliquors - Prairie Home Invasion (Album) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 137 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
VIRUS 150C Jello Biafra - Beyond The Valley Of The Gift Police album art Jello Biafra Beyond The Valley Of The Gift Police (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 150C US 1994 Sell This Version
VIRUS 201CD Jello Biafra - If Evolution Is Outlawed, Only Outlaws Will Evolve album art Jello Biafra If Evolution Is Outlawed, Only Outlaws Will Evolve (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 201CD US 1998 Sell This Version
VIRUS 260CD, AKA017CD Jello Biafra - Become The Media album art Jello Biafra Become The Media (Album) Alternative Tentacles, AK Press VIRUS 260CD, AKA017CD US 2000 Sell This Version
AKA 034CD, VIRUS 290CD Jello Biafra - Machine Gun In The Clown's Hand album art Jello Biafra Machine Gun In The Clown's Hand (Album) AK Press Audio, Alternative Tentacles AKA 034CD, VIRUS 290CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
VIRUS 276 Jello Biafra - The Big Ka-Boom, Part One album art Jello Biafra The Big Ka-Boom, Part One (MiniAlbum) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 276 US 2002 Sell This Version
VIRUS 300, VIRUS300 Jello Biafra - Never Breathe What You Can't See album art Jello Biafra With The Melvins Jello Biafra With The Melvins - Never Breathe What You Can't See (Album) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 300, VIRUS300 US 2004 Sell This Version
VIRUS 350 Jello Biafra - Sieg Howdy! album art Jello Biafra With The Melvins* Jello Biafra With The Melvins* - Sieg Howdy! (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 350 US 2005 Sell This Version
VIRUS 370-2 Jello Biafra - In The Grip Of Official Treason album art Jello Biafra In The Grip Of Official Treason (Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 370-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIRUS 90C Jello Biafra - Die For Oil, Sucker album art Jello Biafra Die For Oil, Sucker (Single) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 90C US 1991 Sell This Version
VIRUS 136 Jello Biafra - Will The Fetus Be Aborted? album art Jello Biafra And Mojo Nixon With The Toadliquors* Jello Biafra And Mojo Nixon With The Toadliquors* - Will The Fetus Be Aborted? (Maxi, Single) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 136 US 1993 Sell This Version
T-003 Jello Biafra - Overpopulation And Art / Night Of The Living Dread / Jicarillo Fence Dispute album art Eugene Chadbourne With Jello Biafra / The Jack And Jim Show Eugene Chadbourne With Jello Biafra / The Jack And Jim Show - Overpopulation And Art / Night Of The Living Dread / Jicarillo Fence Dispute(7") Thicker Records T-003 US 1994 Sell This Version
Virus 256 Jello Biafra - Emergency Election Special - The Green Wedge album art Jello Biafra Emergency Election Special - The Green Wedge (Single) Alternative Tentacles Virus 256 US 2000 Sell This Version
VIRUS 390 Jello Biafra - Jezebel album art Jello Biafra With Brown Town West Jello Biafra With Brown Town West - Jezebel(7", Single) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 390 US 2008 Sell This Version
Virus 394 Jello Biafra - Average Men album art Pansy Division With Jello Biafra Pansy Division With Jello Biafra - Average Men(7", Single) Alternative Tentacles Virus 394 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jello Biafra - Message From Our Sponsor 2020 album art Jello Biafra Message From Our Sponsor 2020(File, FLAC, MP3, Single) Alternative Tentacles none US 2020