Burhan G.

Real Name:
Burhan Genç
Profile:
Burhan G is Danish pop and R&B singer born June 20, 1983 in Brøndby Strand, a suburb to Copenhagen. In his early career he was a backing singer in hip hop trio Outlandish, most notably on the song "Walou" (2001). In 2004 he released his debut album "Playground", followed by "Breakout" in 2007. His commercial breakthrough came in 2010 with his self-titled Danish album. It spawned five top 10 singles which were all certified platinum.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

82876 62148 2 Burhan G* Playground(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) RCA, BMG Denmark 82876 62148 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
82876 55477 2 Burhan G. - Playground album art Burhan G* Playground(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) RCA, BMG Denmark 82876 55477 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Breakout album art Burhan G* Breakout (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Burhan G album art Burhan G* Burhan G (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Din For Evigt album art Burhan G* Din For Evigt (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Pas På Pigerne album art Burhan G. Pas På Pigerne (Album) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music (Denmark) A/S Denmark 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRA01 Funk Flush Feat Burhan G* & Maria* Funk Flush Feat Burhan G* & Maria* - Bounce(CDr, Maxi, Promo) DRA Records (3) DRA01 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Burhan G album art Burhan G* Burhan G (Single) BMG Denmark Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Burhan G. - Take U Home album art Burhan G. Take U Home (Single) BMG Denmark Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
82876 60988 2 Burhan G. - Playground album art Burhan G. Playground(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG Denmark 82876 60988 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
CPHPRO 80 Burhan G. - Who Is He album art Burhan G* Who Is He(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Copenhagen Records CPHPRO 80 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Burhan G* Can't Let You Go(CDr, Single, Promo) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Medina (6) Feat. Burhan G* Medina (6) Feat. Burhan G* - Kun For Mig (Single) At:tack Music, Labelmade Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Burhan G* feat. Nik & Jay Burhan G* feat. Nik & Jay - Jeg Vil Ha' Dig For Mig Selv (Single) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2009
Burhan G. - Everything Changes album art Dominik De Leon Vs Burhan G* Dominik De Leon Vs Burhan G* - Everything Changes (Single, Maxi) PinkStar Disko Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Burhan G. - Mest Ondt album art Burhan G. Feat. Medina (6) Burhan G. Feat. Medina (6) - Mest Ondt(File, Single, AAC, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Scandinavia 2010
Burhan G. - Fugt I Fundamentet album art Nik & Ras feat. Pharfar & Burhan G. Nik & Ras feat. Pharfar & Burhan G. - Fugt I Fundamentet (Single) Musicall 2011
none Burhan G. - Tag Hvad Du Vil album art Ankerstjerne* & Burhan G* Ankerstjerne* & Burhan G* - Tag Hvad Du Vil(File, AAC, Single, 256) ArtPeople none Denmark 2011
none Burhan G. - Jeg' I Live album art Burhan G* Jeg' I Live(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2011
none Burhan G. - Kalder Mig Hjem album art Burhan G* Kalder Mig Hjem(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G. - Hvorfor Ikke Mig album art Burhan G* Hvorfor Ikke Mig(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G. - Din For Evigt album art Burhan G* Din For Evigt(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G. - Ikke I Nat, Ikke Endnu album art Burhan G* Ikke I Nat, Ikke Endnu(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2014
none Burhan G. - Kærlighed & Krig album art Burhan G* Feat. Molly Sandén Burhan G* Feat. Molly Sandén - Kærlighed & Krig(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2014
none Burhan G. - Lucy album art Burhan G* Lucy(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none 2016

Videos (11) Edit