Burhan G.

Burhan G.

Real Name:
Burhan Genç
Profile:
Burhan G is Danish pop and R&B singer born June 20, 1983 in Brøndby Strand, a suburb to Copenhagen. In his early career he was a backing singer in hip hop trio Outlandish, most notably on the song "Walou" (2001). In 2004 he released his debut album "Playground", followed by "Breakout" in 2007. His commercial breakthrough came in 2010 with his self-titled Danish album. It spawned five top 10 singles which were all certified platinum.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Burhan G. Discography

Albums

82876 62148 2 Burhan G* Playground(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) RCA, BMG Denmark 82876 62148 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
82876 55477 2 Burhan G* Playground(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) RCA, BMG Denmark 82876 55477 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Burhan G* Breakout (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Burhan G* Burhan G (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
Burhan G* Din For Evigt (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRA01 Funk Flush Feat Burhan G* & Maria* Funk Flush Feat Burhan G* & Maria* - Bounce(CDr, Maxi, Promo) DRA Records (3) DRA01 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Burhan G* Burhan G (Single) BMG Denmark Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Burhan G. Take U Home (Single) BMG Denmark Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
82876 60988 2 Burhan G. Playground(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG Denmark 82876 60988 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
CPHPRO 80 Burhan G* Who Is He(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Copenhagen Records CPHPRO 80 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Burhan G* Can't Let You Go(CDr, Single, Promo) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Medina (6) Feat. Burhan G* Medina (6) Feat. Burhan G* - Kun For Mig (Single) At:tack Music, Labelmade Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Burhan G* feat. Nik & Jay Burhan G* feat. Nik & Jay - Jeg Vil Ha' Dig For Mig Selv (Single) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2009
Dominik De Leon Vs Burhan G* Dominik De Leon Vs Burhan G* - Everything Changes (Single, Maxi) PinkStar Disko Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Burhan G. Feat. Medina (6) Burhan G. Feat. Medina (6) - Mest Ondt(File, Single, AAC, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Scandinavia 2010
none Nik & Ras feat. Pharfar & Burhan G. Nik & Ras feat. Pharfar & Burhan G. - Fugt I Fundamentet(File, WMA, Single, 192) Musicall none 2011
none Ankerstjerne* & Burhan G* Ankerstjerne* & Burhan G* - Tag Hvad Du Vil(File, AAC, Single, 256) ArtPeople none Denmark 2011
none Burhan G* Jeg' I Live(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2011
none Burhan G* Kalder Mig Hjem(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G* Hvorfor Ikke Mig(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G* Din For Evigt(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2013
none Burhan G* Ikke I Nat, Ikke Endnu(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2014
none Burhan G* Feat. Molly Sandén Burhan G* Feat. Molly Sandén - Kærlighed & Krig(File, AAC, Single, 256) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2014
none Burhan G* Lucy(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none 2016

Miscellaneous

ID0004 Burhan G* Kun Dig(File, MP3) Copenhagen Records ID0004 Denmark 2008

Videos (7) Edit