Isam B.

Real Name:
عصام بشيري Isam Bachiri
Profile:
Danish singer of Moroccan descent. Born August 1, 1977 in Copenhagen, Denmark. Best known as part of pop/hip hop group Outlandish. Has, although, made a lot of solo side projects, a.o. an Urdu-language version of Medina (6)'s international hit "You & I".
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

88697 15190 2 Isam B. - Institution album art Isam B. Institution(CD, Album) Genlyd 2000, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 15190 2 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Isam B. - Lost For Words album art Isam B* Lost For Words(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Warner Music Denmark none Europe 2018

Singles & EPs

74321 82197 2 Isam B. - Guld & Platin album art Karen (2) Med Isam B* Karen (2) Med Isam B* - Guld & Platin(CD, Single, Promo) Genlyd 2000 74321 82197 2 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
none, 0886444900980 Isam B. - Undone (Change Will Come) album art Isam B* Undone (Change Will Come)(File, FLAC, Single) RCA, Sony Music none, 0886444900980 Europe 2014
none Isam B. - Faking A Smile album art Isam B* Faking A Smile(File, FLAC, Single) RCA, Sony Music none Europe 2015
none Isam B. - Smile And Pretend album art Isam B* Smile And Pretend(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Music Denmark none Europe 2017
none Isam B. - Life album art Isam B* Life(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Music Denmark none Europe 2018
none Isam B. - Peace Hymn album art Isam B* Peace Hymn(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Music Denmark none Europe 2018
none Isam B. - Man With A Plan album art Isam B* Man With A Plan(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Music Denmark none Europe 2018

Miscellaneous

Isam B. - Mad World album art Michael Parsberg Feat. Safri Duo & Isam B* Michael Parsberg Feat. Safri Duo & Isam B* - Mad World (Single) disco:wax Denmark 2010

Videos (1) Edit