David Elias

Real Name:
David Eliáš
Profile:
Swiss-Czech jazz drummer, born 3 December 1956 in Prague, Czechoslovakia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

David Elias - Carryin' On With More Songs From Alun Owen And Lionel Bart's Maggie May album art Various Carryin' On Various - Carryin' On With More Songs From Alun Owen And Lionel Bart's Maggie May (EP) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
ZYT 237, Zyt 237 David Elias - Peckerwoods Nitty Gritty album art George Steinmann Blues Band George Steinmann Blues Band - Peckerwoods Nitty Gritty(LP, Album) Zytglogge, Zytglogge ZYT 237, Zyt 237 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LOBO 002 David Elias - My Lady album art Eddie Boyd Eddie Boyd - My Lady(LP, Album) Lobo LOBO 002 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LP 11 117 David Elias - Tell's Shot album art Swiss Jazz Quintet Swiss Jazz Quintet - Tell's Shot(LP, Album, Gat) Gold Records LP 11 117 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
PAN 132 045 David Elias - Internationale Musikfestwochen Luzern album art Mani Planzer Big Band Mani Planzer Big Band - Internationale Musikfestwochen Luzern(LP, Album) PAN (5) PAN 132 045 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
ZYT 237, Zyt 237 David Elias - Peckerwoods Nitty Gritty album art George Steinmann Blues Band George Steinmann Blues Band - Peckerwoods Nitty Gritty(LP, Album) Zytglogge, Zytglogge ZYT 237, Zyt 237 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
ZYT 234 David Elias - From To Beyond album art Uepsilon Uepsilon - From To Beyond(LP, Album) Zytglogge ZYT 234 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
JPV 8201 David Elias - Imagination album art Swiss Jazz Quintet feat. Franco Ambrosetti Swiss Jazz Quintet feat. Franco Ambrosetti - Imagination(LP, Album) Jazz Publications JPV 8201 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
UTR 4001, P 19832 David Elias - Il Topo album art Jazz Community Jazz Community - Il Topo(2xLP) Unit Records (2), Unit Records (2) UTR 4001, P 19832 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
UTR 4007, UTR-4007, UTR - 4007 David Elias - Serene Ways album art Markus Plattner Markus Plattner - Serene Ways(LP, Album) Unit Records (2), Unit Records (2), Unit Records (2) UTR 4007, UTR-4007, UTR - 4007 Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
SOSO-7281 David Elias - Blue Carpet album art Riccardo Garzoni Riccardo Garzoni - Blue Carpet(2xLP, Album) Sound Source (3) SOSO-7281 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
8210 David Elias - For You... album art Max Neissendorfer Trio* Max Neissendorfer Trio* - For You...(LP, Album) Swingtime Records (3) 8210 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
wolf art 001 David Elias - Torita Quick And The Max Neissendorfer Trio album art Torita Quick And The Max Neissendorfer Trio Torita Quick And The Max Neissendorfer Trio - Torita Quick And The Max Neissendorfer Trio(CD, Album) Wolf Art Productions wolf art 001 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
BN 001, TCB 9295 David Elias - Live at Birdland Neuburg album art The Max Neissendorfer Trio The Max Neissendorfer Trio - Live at Birdland Neuburg(CD, Album) Birdland Neuburg, Birdland Neuburg BN 001, TCB 9295 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
BK 67805 David Elias - Cool Relax album art Jon B Jon B - Cool Relax(CD, Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music BK 67805 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321 78346 2 David Elias - Outland's Official album art Outlandish Walou Outlandish - Outland's Official(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Denmark 74321 78346 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TCB 22122 David Elias - Paradise Found album art Sandy Patton Sandy Patton - Paradise Found(CD) TCB Records (2) TCB 22122 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
David Elias - Bread & Barrels Of Water album art Outlandish Walou Outlandish - Bread & Barrels Of Water (Album) RCA Europe 2002 Sell This Version
230508 David Elias - A Family Affair album art Friends 4 Friends Friends 4 Friends - A Family Affair(CD, Album) Horn Records (4) 230508 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Sonorama L-109 David Elias - Revisited album art Jazz Community Jazz Community - Revisited(LP, Album) Sonorama Sonorama L-109 2018 Sell This Version
TCB 35802 David Elias - 7 Gates album art Günter Kühlwein & Various Günter Kühlwein & Various - 7 Gates(CD, Album) TCB Records (2) TCB 35802 Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version
43138 David Elias - Solo Uf Em Mond album art Stephan Urwyler Stephan Urwyler - Solo Uf Em Mond(CD, Album) DeHai, PinK DoGG 43138 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Sch P - 1, SchP 1 David Elias - Live At The Jazzcorner Mannheim album art The Swiss Jazz Quintet Dope* The Swiss Jazz Quintet Dope* - Live At The Jazzcorner Mannheim(LP, Album) Schloetter Records, Schloetter Records Sch P - 1, SchP 1 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BK 67805 David Elias - Cool Relax album art Jon B Shine Jon B - Cool Relax(CD, Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music BK 67805 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321 85177 2 David Elias - Walou (Special Pepsi Edition) album art Outlandish Outlandish - Walou (Special Pepsi Edition)(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG Denmark 74321 85177 2 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version