Jim Czak

Real Name:
James S. Czak
Profile:
Jim Czak (born April 4, 1945 - died March 15 2017) was an engineer and chief executive officer at Nola Recording Studios, Inc..
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

LP1776 Jim Czak - Commit To Memory album art Bobby Paunetto* Bobby Paunetto* - Commit To Memory(LP, Album) Pathfinder Records (3) LP1776 US 1977 Sell This Version
WEA 99 183 Jim Czak - Chances Are album art Bob Marley Bob Marley - Chances Are (Album, Comp) WEA WEA 99 183 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

841859-1 Jim Czak - Love Will Make You Do Things That You Know Is Wrong album art Jørn Hoel Jørn Hoel - Love Will Make You Do Things That You Know Is Wrong(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Decca 841859-1 Norway 1989 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

LL1 Jim Czak - You Are The Sunshine Of My Life album art Lila Wassenaar Lila Wassenaar - You Are The Sunshine Of My Life(7") Bell Sound Studios LL1 US 1977 Sell This Version

Production

LP1776 Jim Czak - Commit To Memory album art Bobby Paunetto* Bobby Paunetto* - Commit To Memory(LP, Album) Pathfinder Records (3) LP1776 US 1977 Sell This Version
LL1 Jim Czak - You Are The Sunshine Of My Life album art Lila Wassenaar Lila Wassenaar - You Are The Sunshine Of My Life(7") Bell Sound Studios LL1 US 1977 Sell This Version
none Jim Czak - -Why Try To Change Me Now album art Loston Harris Loston Harris - -Why Try To Change Me Now(CD, Album) Loston Harris Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

RS-3041 Jim Czak - Planet Earth album art Cannonball Adderley Sextet Cannonball Adderley Sextet - Planet Earth(LP, Comp) Riverside Records RS-3041 US 1969 Sell This Version
RS-3044 Jim Czak - Byrd Man With Strings album art Charlie Byrd Charlie Byrd - Byrd Man With Strings (Comp) Riverside Records RS-3044 US 1969 Sell This Version
RS-3042 Jim Czak - Peace Pieces album art Bill Evans Featuring Cannonball Adderley Bill Evans Featuring Cannonball Adderley - Peace Pieces(LP, Comp) Riverside Records RS-3042 US 1969 Sell This Version
RS-3043 Jim Czak - 1 2 3 4 5 6extet album art George Russell Sextet* Featuring Don Ellis & Eric Dolphy George Russell Sextet* Featuring Don Ellis & Eric Dolphy - 1 2 3 4 5 6extet(LP, Comp) Riverside Records RS-3043 US 1969 Sell This Version
RS-3046 Jim Czak - Panorama album art Wes Montgomery Wes Montgomery - Panorama(LP, Comp) Riverside Records RS-3046 US 1969 Sell This Version
70 - 750496 Jim Czak - The Hungarian Revolution album art Király Béla Király Béla - The Hungarian Revolution(2xLP, Mono) Roach T H R 70 - 750496 1969 Sell This Version
NE 495 Jim Czak - 20 Great Rock 'N' Roll Hits album art Sha Na Na Sha Na Na - 20 Great Rock 'N' Roll Hits (Comp) K-Tel NE 495 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TLP00600 X, TLP 00600 X Jim Czak - Se Colo La Novel album art Orquesta Tipica Novel* Orquesta Tipica Novel* - Se Colo La Novel (Album) TR Records, TR Records TLP00600 X, TLP 00600 X US 1973 Sell This Version
KSBS 2073-2 Jim Czak - The Golden Age Of Rock 'n' Roll album art Sha Na Na Sha Na Na - The Golden Age Of Rock 'n' Roll (Album, Comp) Kama Sutra KSBS 2073-2 US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32756 Jim Czak - At Home album art Senator Sam* Senator Sam* - At Home(LP) Columbia KC 32756 US 1973 Sell This Version
BD 277 Jim Czak - Harmonica Gold album art Johnny Puleo And The Chimes Family (2) Johnny Puleo And The Chimes Family (2) - Harmonica Gold (Album) BD Records (2) BD 277 US 1974 Sell This Version
AALP 1581 Jim Czak - Fantasia Africana / African Fantasy album art Lou Perez Y Su Orquesta* Lou Perez Y Su Orquesta* - Fantasia Africana / African Fantasy (Album) All-Art Records AALP 1581 US 1975 Sell This Version
BDS 5687 Jim Czak - Recorded Live album art Michael Wendroff Michael Wendroff - Recorded Live (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5687 US 1976 Sell This Version
BH. 1030 Jim Czak - Deco Disco album art Camp Galore Camp Galore - Deco Disco D & M Sound, D & M Sound BH. 1030 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
AL 4073 Jim Czak - Live At City Center album art Monty Python Monty Python - Live At City Center (Album) Arista AL 4073 US 1976 Sell This Version
HDMS 781-01, HDMS 781-01 (LS) Jim Czak - Move It! album art The Vast Majority The Vast Majority - Move It! (Album) D & M Sound, D & M Sound HDMS 781-01, HDMS 781-01 (LS) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
DM 6404 Jim Czak - Dancing In The Street album art Trade Martin Trade Martin - Dancing In The Street(7", Promo, Styrene) Desert Moon Records DM 6404 US 1976 Sell This Version
LP160 Jim Czak - Who Sent Ya? album art Sam Ulano's Speakeasy "4" Sam Ulano's Speakeasy "4" - Who Sent Ya?(LP) Lane Records LP160 US 1976 Sell This Version