Carlo Rossi

Real Name:
Carlo Ubaldo Rossi
Profile:
Carlo Rossi (born 17 August 1958, Munich, West Germany - died 11 March 2015, Moncalieri, Piedmont, Italy) was a German-born Italian composer, arranger and producer. He died in a motorcycle accident.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

DO IT 30-00 Carlo Rossi - File Not Found album art Lorenzo* File Not Found (Disco Mix By Fontana E Rossi) (as Carlo U. Rossi) and 1 more… Lorenzo* - File Not Found(12") Do It Yourself Entertainment DO IT 30-00 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
NONO 032 CDs Carlo Rossi - Sfumature / Sub Remix album art 99 Posse Sfumature F***ing Hard 99 Posse - Sfumature / Sub Remix(CD, EP) Novenove NONO 032 CDs Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

BTL 84704 Carlo Rossi - New Dolce Vita album art Various Various - New Dolce Vita(LP, Comp) Bootlegs BTL 84704 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Conte 131L, Conte 132 Carlo Rossi - Gisela album art Pankow Let Me Be Stalin Pankow - Gisela (Album) Contempo Records Conte 131L, Conte 132 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
JD 760106 Carlo Rossi - Play Loud album art Funky Lips Bebop Funky Lips - Play Loud (Album) Eurobond Records JD 760106 France 1989 Sell This Version
330118 Funky Lips Bebop Funky Lips - Respect(LP, Album) Epsa Music 330118 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Conte 131L, Conte 132 Carlo Rossi - Gisela album art Pankow Happy As The Horses Shite Pankow - Gisela (Album) Contempo Records Conte 131L, Conte 132 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
MIMM053 Carlo Rossi - Musica Propiziatoria - Antologia album art Various Musica Per Divulgare L'Insiemistica (Come Together) Various - Musica Propiziatoria - Antologia(CD, Album, Comp) Il Museo Immaginario MIMM053 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DDCT 128553976-2 Carlo Rossi - Omaggio album art Various Omaggio (Homenaje) (as Carlo U. Rossi) Various - Omaggio (Comp) I Dischi Del Club Tenco DDCT 128553976-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 29189 2 9, 8 291892 9 Carlo Rossi - Bàss Paradis album art Mau Mau (2) Ratatoj (as Carlo U. Rossi) and 1 more… Mau Mau (2) - Bàss Paradis (Album) Vox Pop, EMI 7243 8 29189 2 9, 8 291892 9 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
74321 580424 Carlo Rossi - Corto Circuito album art 99 Posse Lettera Al Presidente 99 Posse - Corto Circuito (Album) RCA, Novenove 74321 580424 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
NONO028CD, 74321737002 Carlo Rossi - La Vida Que Vendrà album art 99 Posse Povera Vita Mia 99 Posse - La Vida Que Vendrà (Album) NoveNove, BMG NONO028CD, 74321737002 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 90039 2 4 Carlo Rossi - Verità Supposte album art CapaRezza Giuda Me and 3 more… CapaRezza - Verità Supposte (Album) Extra (2) 7243 5 90039 2 4 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
5051011016028 Carlo Rossi - La Malavita album art Baustelle Baustelle - La Malavita(CD, Album) Atlantic 5051011016028 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
00946 359092 0 3 Carlo Rossi - Habemus Capa album art Caparezza Il Silenzio Dei Colpevoli and 3 more… Caparezza - Habemus Capa(CD, Album, Enh) EMI, Virgin Music 00946 359092 0 3 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
0094635885224 Carlo Rossi - Pioggia. Rosso. Acciaio album art Delta V Delta V - Pioggia. Rosso. Acciaio(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI Virgin Music Ltd. 0094635885224 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
5051442612820 Carlo Rossi - Amen album art Baustelle Baustelle - Amen (Album) Atlantic 5051442612820 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
5051865-4097-5-5 Carlo Rossi - Giulia Non Esce La Sera album art Baustelle L'Aereoplano (as Carlo U. Rossi) and 2 more… Baustelle - Giulia Non Esce La Sera(CD, Album) Warner Music, Lumière, Rai Cinema 5051865-4097-5-5 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
88765470562 Carlo Rossi - Un Posto Nel Mondo album art Chiara* Quello Che Non Sa (as Carlo U. Rossi) and 1 more… Chiara* - Un Posto Nel Mondo(CD, Album) RCA, Sony Music 88765470562 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
ZZ 20 033 Carlo Rossi - Insurrection (In-so-reckshan) album art Black Maria (4) With The Wailers Black Maria (4) With The Wailers - Insurrection (In-so-reckshan)(12") Fuzz Dance ZZ 20 033 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C-6 Carlo Rossi - En La Onda album art Various Cada Vuelta (as Rossi) Various - En La Onda(7", EP, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor C-6 Chile 1964 Sell This Version
FT 5002 Carlo Rossi - Jean album art Femina Femme Femina Femme - Jean(7") Futura (4) FT 5002 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
5095 Carlo Rossi - Italo Boot Mix Vol. 1 album art Various Scratch Your Face (as C. Rossi) Various - Italo Boot Mix Vol. 1 ZYX Records 5095 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
NP 150 Carlo Rossi - Scratch Your Face album art The D. Light The D. Light - Scratch Your Face Discomagic Records NP 150 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
MC 174 Carlo Rossi - Disco Magia album art Various Scratch Your Face (as C. Rossi) Various - Disco Magia (Comp) Discomagic Records MC 174 Italy 1984 Sell This Version