Frankie Laine

Real Name:
Francesco Paolo LoVecchio
Profile:
Born: March 30, 1913 // Chicago, IL, United States
Died: February 6, 2007 // San Diego, CA, United States
Singer, composer and author Frankie Laine was born March 30, 1913 in Chicago. His real name was Francesco Paulo LoVecchio and he lived in Chicago's Little Italy. Frankie was the oldest of eight children born to Sicilian immigrants John and Anna Lo Vecchio, who had come from Monreale, Sicily near Palermo
American singer and songwriter, often billed as America's Number One Song Stylist, Mr. Rhythm, Old Leather Lungs, and Old Man Jazz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Frankie Laine Discography Tracks

Albums

A22 Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine Sings album art Frankie Laine Frankie Laine Sings(3xShellac, 10", Album) Mercury A22 1947 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine Favorites album art Frankie Laine, Carl Fischer's Orchestra Frankie Laine, Carl Fischer's Orchestra - Frankie Laine Favorites Mercury US 1949 Sell This Version
MG 25027 Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine album art Frankie Laine Frankie Laine(10", Album) Mercury MG 25027 US 1950 Sell This Version
MG 25025 Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine album art Frankie Laine Frankie Laine(10") Mercury MG 25025 US 1950 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - One For My Baby album art Frankie Laine One For My Baby Columbia Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Sunny Side Of The Street album art Frankie Laine, Billy Daniels, Tony Fontane Frankie Laine, Billy Daniels, Tony Fontane - Sunny Side Of The Street (Single) Mercury US 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25098 Frankie Laine - Song Favorites By Frankie Laine album art Frankie Laine Song Favorites By Frankie Laine(10", Mono) Mercury MG 25098 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25097 Frankie Laine - Mr. Rhythm Sings album art Frankie Laine Mr. Rhythm Sings(10", Mono) Mercury MG 25097 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25124 Frankie Laine - Music, Maestro, Please album art Frankie Laine Music, Maestro, Please(10") Mercury MG 25124 US 1952 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - The Voice Of Your Choice album art Frankie Laine The Voice Of Your Choice Philips Netherlands 1954 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Command Performance album art Frankie Laine Command Performance (Album) Columbia Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Frankie Sings album art Frankie Laine Frankie Sings (Album) Allegro (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - One For My Baby album art Frankie Laine One For My Baby (Album) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Songs By Frankie Laine album art Frankie Laine Songs By Frankie Laine (Album) Mercury US 1956 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine And The Four Lads album art Frankie Laine, The Four Lads Frankie Laine, The Four Lads - Frankie Laine And The Four Lads (Album) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Jazz Spectacular album art Frankie Laine And Buck Clayton And His Orchestra Featuring J. J. Johnson* And Kai Winding Frankie Laine And Buck Clayton And His Orchestra Featuring J. J. Johnson* And Kai Winding - Jazz Spectacular (Album) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
LPCB 31091 Frankie Laine - A Woman In Love album art Frankie Laine A Woman In Love(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia LPCB 31091 Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
125-990 Frankie Laine - Este Es Mi Deseo album art Frankie Laine Este Es Mi Deseo(LP, Mono) Mercury 125-990 Chile 1956 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Rockin' album art Frankie Laine Rockin' (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20083 Frankie Laine - Frankie Laine Sings For Us album art Frankie Laine Frankie Laine Sings For Us(LP, Mono) Mercury MG 20083 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20105 Frankie Laine - With All My Heart album art Frankie Laine With All My Heart(LP, Album) Mercury MG 20105 US 1957 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Torchin' album art Frankie Laine Torchin' (Album) Columbia 1958 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Foreign Affair album art Frankie Laine Foreign Affair (Album) Columbia Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Concert Date album art Frankie Laine Concert Date (Album) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version
Frankie Laine - Balladeer album art Frankie Laine Balladeer Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version