Dickie Valentine

Real Name:
Richard Bryce
Profile:
British singer born on April 11, 1929. During the late 1940's he was a singer in 'Ted Heath And His Orchestra'. Between 1953 and 1956 Dickie Valentine had 8 British Top 10 hits. He died in a car accident on May 6, 1971.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dickie Valentine Discography Tracks

Albums

LF 1163 Dickie Valentine - Presenting Dickie Valentine album art Dickie Valentine Presenting Dickie Valentine(10", Album) Decca LF 1163 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Here Is Dickie Valentine album art Dickie Valentine With The Skyrockets (2) Conducted By Eric Rogers (2) Dickie Valentine With The Skyrockets (2) Conducted By Eric Rogers (2) - Here Is Dickie Valentine (Album) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Heartful Of Songs album art Dickie Valentine Heartful Of Songs (Album) Fontana UK 1967 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - The Great Dickie Valentine At The Talk Of The Town album art Dickie Valentine The Great Dickie Valentine At The Talk Of The Town (Album) Philips UK Unknown Sell This Version
LL 1451 Dickie Valentine Dickie Valentine(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LL 1451 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F9954 Dickie Valentine The Homing Waltz(Shellac, 10") Decca F9954 UK 1952 Sell This Version
F.10172 Dickie Valentine - Guessing / When I Was Young album art Dickie Valentine Guessing / When I Was Young(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10172 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F.10198 Dickie Valentine - Many Times / Te Amo album art Dickie Valentine With Stanley Black And His Orchestra* Dickie Valentine With Stanley Black And His Orchestra* - Many Times / Te Amo(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10198 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Endless / I Could Have Told You	 album art Dickie Valentine Endless / I Could Have Told You (Single) Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Mister Sandman album art Dickie Valentine Mister Sandman (Single) Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - The Finger Of Suspicion album art Dickie Valentine The Finger Of Suspicion (Single) Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
F.10261 Dickie Valentine ,with Stanley Black & His Orchestra Dickie Valentine ,with Stanley Black & His Orchestra - My Arms, My Heart, My Love(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca F.10261 UK 1954 Sell This Version
F.10348 Dickie Valentine - It's My Life / Get Well Soon album art Dickie Valentine It's My Life / Get Well Soon(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10348 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - The Old Pi-Anna Rag album art Dickie Valentine The Old Pi-Anna Rag (Single) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - I Wonder / You Too Can Be A Dreamer album art Dickie Valentine With Johnny Douglas And His Orchestra Dickie Valentine With Johnny Douglas And His Orchestra - I Wonder / You Too Can Be A Dreamer Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Dreams Can Tell A Lie album art Dickie Valentine Dreams Can Tell A Lie Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - A Blossom Fell album art Dickie Valentine A Blossom Fell (Single) Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Hello Mrs. Jones (Is Mary There?) album art Dickie Valentine Hello Mrs. Jones (Is Mary There?) (Single) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - It's Only For You / Lazy Gondolier album art Dickie Valentine It's Only For You / Lazy Gondolier London Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Christmas Alphabet album art Dickie Valentine with Johnny Douglas And His Orchestra Dickie Valentine with Johnny Douglas And His Orchestra - Christmas Alphabet Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
45-F 10549 Dickie Valentine - No Such Luck album art Dickie Valentine No Such Luck(7") Decca 45-F 10549 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DFE 6279 Dickie Valentine - Presenting Dickie Valentine album art Dickie Valentine Presenting Dickie Valentine(7", EP) Decca DFE 6279 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - The Best Way To Hold A Girl / The Voice album art Dickie Valentine The Best Way To Hold A Girl / The Voice (Single) Decca Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Dickie Valentine - Christmas Island album art Dickie Valentine Christmas Island (Single) Decca UK 1956 Sell This Version
DRF.22583 Dickie Valentine - Rock 'N' Roll Party album art Dickie Valentine Rock 'N' Roll Party(7", S/Sided, Promo) Decca DRF.22583 UK 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit