Vera Lynn

Real Name:
Vera Margaret Welch
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1917 in London, England, United Kingdom
Dame Vera Lynn, DBE is an English singer whose career flourished during World War II. Nicknamed "The Forces' Sweetheart", she is most associated with the songs "We'll Meet Again" and "The White Cliffs of Dover".
Was married to Harry Lewis (3)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vera Lynn Discography Tracks

Albums

LPB 58 Vera Lynn - Sincerely Yours  album art Vera Lynn Sincerely Yours (LP, Mono) London Records LPB 58 1949 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Vera Lynn Concert album art Vera Lynn with Woolf Phillips & His Orchestra* And The Clubmen Vera Lynn with Woolf Phillips & His Orchestra* And The Clubmen - Vera Lynn Concert (Album) London Records, London Records Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - If I Am Dreaming album art Vera Lynn With The Roland Shaw Orchestra Vera Lynn With The Roland Shaw Orchestra - If I Am Dreaming (Album) London Records, London Records, London Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Vera Lynn Sings Songs Of The Twenties album art Vera Lynn Vera Lynn Sings Songs Of The Twenties (Album) London Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Vera's Great Chorus Hits album art Vera Lynn and Various Vera Lynn and Various - Vera's Great Chorus Hits (Comp, Album) Ace Of Clubs UK 1960 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Sing With Vera album art Vera Lynn Sing With Vera (Album) MGM Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn With The Williams Singers, Geoff Love & His Orchestra Vera Lynn With The Williams Singers, Geoff Love & His Orchestra - Yours MGM Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - As Time Goes By album art Vera Lynn As Time Goes By (Album) MGM Records Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - The White Cliffs Of Dover album art Vera Lynn The White Cliffs Of Dover Ace Of Clubs UK 1962 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Hits Of The Blitz album art Vera Lynn With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Vera Lynn With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Hits Of The Blitz (Album) His Master's Voice Canada 1962 Sell This Version
ACL 1125 Vera Lynn - The White Cliffs Of Dover album art Vera Lynn The White Cliffs Of Dover(LP, Mono) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1125 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - The Wonderful Vera album art Vera Lynn with Tony Osborne and his Orchestra Vera Lynn with Tony Osborne and his Orchestra - The Wonderful Vera (Album) London Records, London Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Among My Souvenirs album art Vera Lynn With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Vera Lynn With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Among My Souvenirs (Album, Comp) His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - More Hits Of The Blitz album art Vera Lynn More Hits Of The Blitz (Album) His Master's Voice Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - It Hurts To Say Goodbye album art Vera Lynn It Hurts To Say Goodbye (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - The Best Of Vera Lynn album art Vera Lynn The Best Of Vera Lynn (Comp) Capitol Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Hits Of The 60's - My Way album art Vera Lynn Hits Of The 60's - My Way (Album) Columbia Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - From The Time You Say Goodbye album art Vera Lynn From The Time You Say Goodbye (Album) Decca, Decca Europe 1971 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - We'll Meet Again album art Vera Lynn We'll Meet Again (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Favourite Sacred Songs album art Vera Lynn With Mike Sammes Singers Vera Lynn With Mike Sammes Singers - Favourite Sacred Songs (Album) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SCX 6500 Vera Lynn - Unforgettable Songs album art Vera Lynn Unforgettable Songs(LP) Columbia SCX 6500 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Golden Memories album art Vera Lynn Golden Memories (Comp) EMI Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Remembers The World At War album art Vera Lynn Remembers The World At War (Album, Comp) EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - The Wonderful World Of Nursery Rhymes album art Vera Lynn, Kenneth McKellar Vera Lynn, Kenneth McKellar - The Wonderful World Of Nursery Rhymes Decca UK 1976 Sell This Version
Vera Lynn - Christmas With Vera Lynn album art Vera Lynn Christmas With Vera Lynn (Album) Music For Pleasure UK 1976 Sell This Version