Tommy Sands

Tommy Sands

Real Name:
Thomas Adrian Sands
Profile:
American singer and actor, born 27 August 1937 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was married to Nancy Sinatra from 1960 to 1965.

For the Irish folk singer of the same name, please use Tommy Sands (2).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tommy Sands

Tommy Sands Discography

Albums

Tommy Sands Steady Date With Tommy Sands (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Sing Boy Sing (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands This Thing Called Love (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Dream With Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands When I'm Thinking Of You Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Sands At The Sands (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn - Babes In Toyland (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Sands Storm (Album) World Record Club Australia 1959 Sell This Version
L15273 Tommy Sands Seasons In The Sun(LP, Album) Calendar Records (2) L15273 Australia 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20-5510 Tommy Sands Roses Speak Louder Than Words / Spanish Coquita(10", Promo) RCA Victor 20-5510 US 1953 Sell This Version
47-6007 Tommy Sands Kissin' Ain't No Fun / Something's Bound To Go Wrong(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-6007 US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Let Me Be Loved Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Steady Date (EP) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Goin' Steady (Single) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Teen-Age Crush / Hep Dee Hootie (Single) Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Teen-Age Crush (EP) Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Sing Boy Sing / Crazy 'Cause I Love You (Single) Capitol Records Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands My Love Song / Ring-A-Ding-A-Ding (Single) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
F 80 427 Tommy Sands Going' Steady / Let Me Be Loved(7", Single) Capitol Records F 80 427 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
3810 Tommy Sands Man, Like Wow! / A Swingin' Romace(7", Single) Capitol Records 3810 US 1957 Sell This Version
CL(I)14781 Tommy Sands Let Me Be Loved(10") Capitol Records CL(I)14781 Ireland 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands The Worryin' Kind / Bigger Than Texas (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands After The Senior Prom (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands And The Raiders (17) Tommy Sands And The Raiders (17) - Blue Ribbon Baby / I Love You Because (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tommy Sands Hawaiian Rock / Teen-Age Doll (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit