Jebar

Jebar

Real Name:
Давид Скарлыгин (Davyd Skarlygin)
Profile:
Was born in Chelyabinsk (Russia) in 1985 year. The love to music was showed since the early childhood - has finished musical school on a class of a clarnet. Has taken a great interest in electronic music in 1998 year, and in 1999 attempts of a spelling of own music have already begun. Started to play clubs in 2002.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a378013]

Artist

Jebar Discography Tracks

Albums

LQBDIG037LP Jebar 6 A.M.(8xFile, Album, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records LQBDIG037LP Russia 2010

Singles & EPs

DK Foyer & Jebar DK Foyer & Jebar - Rhytual Blu Saphir Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
SDDB290 Jebar & Kubatko Jebar & Kubatko - Diamond Ring(File, MP3, Single) Strictly Digital Drum & Bass SDDB290 UK 2007
LQBDIG040EP Jebar Old Navy EP(4xFile, EP, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records LQBDIG040EP Russia 2011

Compilations

Blasta / Implex / Jebar Blasta / Implex / Jebar - Red Dragon Sword EP. Episode One - The Defenders Of White Tree (EP, Comp) Respect Records (2) Russia 2005 Sell This Version
REWIND D005 CD Jebar Colours Of Summer(CD, Comp) Rewind Records (11) REWIND D005 CD Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DSOUNDZF001 Jebar Weekend Funk(File, MP3, 320) Deformed Soundz DSOUNDZF001 Ukraine 2006
Jebar & Politic (2) Jebar & Politic (2) - Brilliant / Deeper Love Liquid Brilliants Records Russia 2007
DK Foyer & Jebar DK Foyer & Jebar - This Way / Move Liquid Brilliants Records Russia 2007
Jebar / M25 (3) & DK Foyer Jebar / M25 (3) & DK Foyer - Dream Machine / Out Of Mind Liquid Brilliants Records Russia 2008
LQBDIG020 Grinda & ZigZag* / Jebar Grinda & ZigZag* / Jebar - Love Is(2xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records LQBDIG020 Russia 2008
LQBDIG017 DJ Roots & DJ Vento / Jebar & Politic (2) DJ Roots & DJ Vento / Jebar & Politic (2) - All Clear / Brilliant (Vento & Qrious Remix)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records LQBDIG017 Russia 2008
LQBDIG031 Dk Foyer / Jebar & Mage Dk Foyer / Jebar & Mage - Father (VIP 2010) / Gimme Dubplate(2xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records LQBDIG031 Russia 2010
Jebar Your Mind / Things To Distress You (Mage Remix) Liquid Brilliants Records Russia 2011
DUBBDIG006 Isaac Maya, Jebar Isaac Maya, Jebar - Dubwise Brilliants Vol. 6(2xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Brilliants Records DUBBDIG006 Russia 2013

Videos (1) Edit