Larry Finlayson

Real Name:
Larry A. Finlayson
Profile:
Born 1946
African American singer/songwriter from the San Francisco Bay Area.
Larry has studied at several universities and worked as a classroom teacher. After being discovered by Lee Mendelson he has worked for the music production of some Charlie Brown/Peanuts movies. Besides he spent over 23 years as a cantor for Catholic and Episcopal mass celebrations.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3782804]

Artist

Albums

LC-1001 Larry Finlayson - Live At St. Mary’s Cathedral album art Larry Finlayson Live At St. Mary’s Cathedral(LP, Album) Finlayson (2) LC-1001 US 1978 Sell This Version
LAF 679 Larry Finlayson - Give Your Friend A Smile … album art Larry A. Finlayson* Give Your Friend A Smile …(LP, Album) Finlayson (2) LAF 679 US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit