Edu Lobo

Real Name:
Eduardo de Góes Lobo
Profile:
Eduardo de Góes "Edu" Lobo (born August 29, 1943) is a Brazilian bossa nova singer, guitarist, and composer. He achieved fame in the 1960s as part of the bossa nova movement. His compositions include Pra Dizer Adeus (with Torquato Neto), Choro Bandido (with Chico Buarque), Beatriz (with Chico Buarque), Arrastão (with Vinicius de Moraes), Upa Neguinho (with Gianfrancesco Guarnieri) and Ponteio (with Capinam).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

P 632 769 L Edu Lobo - 5 Na Bossa album art Nara Leão - Edu Lobo - Tamba Trio Nara Leão - Edu Lobo - Tamba Trio - 5 Na Bossa (Album) Philips P 632 769 L Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
ME-19 Edu Lobo - A Música De Edu Lobo Por Edu Lobo album art Edu Lobo Com A Participação Do Tamba Trio Edu Lobo Com A Participação Do Tamba Trio - A Música De Edu Lobo Por Edu Lobo (Album) Elenco ME-19 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
SMLP-1505 Edu Lobo - Arena Conta Zumbi album art Augusto Boal, Gianfrancesco Guarnieri, Edu Lôbo* Augusto Boal, Gianfrancesco Guarnieri, Edu Lôbo* - Arena Conta Zumbi (Album) Som Maior SMLP-1505 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
ME-31 Edu Lobo - Reencontro album art Sylvia Telles / Edu Lobo / Trio Tamba* / Quinteto Villa-Lobos* Sylvia Telles / Edu Lobo / Trio Tamba* / Quinteto Villa-Lobos* - Reencontro (Album) Elenco ME-31 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
ME-37 Edu Lobo - Edu E Bethania album art Edu Lobo e Maria Bethânia Edu Lobo e Maria Bethânia - Edu E Bethania (Album) Elenco ME-37 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
R 765.013 L Edu Lobo - Edu album art Edu Lôbo* Edu (Album) Philips R 765.013 L Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
VDL110 Edu Lobo - Samba Do Escritor album art Dulce Nunes With Edu Lobo, Joyce, Nara Leão, Gracinha Leporace Dulce Nunes With Edu Lobo, Joyce, Nara Leão, Gracinha Leporace - Samba Do Escritor(LP, Album) Forma (2) VDL110 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SE 1.003 Edu Lobo - Edu Canta Zumbi album art Edu Lobo Edu Canta Zumbi(LP, Album) Elenco SE 1.003 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SP 3035 Edu Lobo - Sergio Mendes Presents Lobo album art Edu Lobo Sergio Mendes Presents Lobo (Album) A&M Records SP 3035 US 1970 Sell This Version
SFX-7411 Edu Lobo - Cantiga De Longe album art Edu Lobo Cantiga De Longe (Album) Elenco SFX-7411 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
35 53700 (629) Edu Lobo - Folklore y Bossa Nova del Brasil album art Sylvia Telles, Edu Lobo, Salvador Trio, Sergio Batera, Chico Batera, João Theodoro Meirelles, Rubens Bassini, Jorge Arena Sylvia Telles, Edu Lobo, Salvador Trio, Sergio Batera, Chico Batera, João Theodoro Meirelles, Rubens Bassini, Jorge Arena - Folklore y Bossa Nova del Brasil(LP) MPS Records 35 53700 (629) Spain 1971 Sell This Version
J-062-81.571 Edu Lobo - Edu Lôbo album art Edu Lôbo* Edu Lôbo (Album) Odeon, Odeon J-062-81.571 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
1-35-404-001 Edu Lobo - Limite Das Aguas album art Edu Lobo Limite Das Aguas (Album) Continental Gran-Luxo 1-35-404-001 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3919 Edu Lobo - Deus Lhe Pague album art Edu Lobo & Vinicius de Moraes Edu Lobo & Vinicius de Moraes - Deus Lhe Pague(LP, Album) EMI SMOFB 3919 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
6349 350 Edu Lobo - Camaleão album art Edu Lobo Camaleão (Album) Philips 6349 350 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
6349 437 Edu Lobo - Tempo Presente album art Edú Lôbo* Tempo Presente (Album) Philips 6349 437 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
6328 378 Edu Lobo - Edu & Tom Tom & Edu album art Edu Lôbo* E Tom Jobim* Edu Lôbo* E Tom Jobim* - Edu & Tom Tom & Edu (Album) Philips 6328 378 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
403.6241 Edu Lobo - Jogos de Dança album art Edu Lobo Jogos de Dança(LP, Album) Som Livre 403.6241 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
818 513-1 Edu Lobo - O Grande Circo Místico album art Chico Buarque & Edu Lobo Chico Buarque & Edu Lobo - O Grande Circo Místico (Album) Som Livre 818 513-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
406.0022 Edu Lobo - Dança Da Meia Lua album art Edu Lobo, Chico Buarque Edu Lobo, Chico Buarque - Dança Da Meia Lua (Album) Som Livre 406.0022 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
VICP-5333 Edu Lobo - Corrupião album art Edu Lobo Corrupião (Album) Velas VICP-5333 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
11-V090 Edu Lobo - Meia-Noite album art Edu Lobo Meia-Noite (Album) Discmedi, Velas 11-V090 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
74321873722 Edu Lobo - Cambaio album art Chico Buarque, Edu Lobo Chico Buarque, Edu Lobo - Cambaio (Album) BMG, RCA Victor 74321873722 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
BF 661 Edu Lobo - Casa Forte album art Mauro Senise Toca Edu Lobo Mauro Senise Toca Edu Lobo - Casa Forte (Album) Biscoito Fino BF 661 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
ENJ-9518-2 Edu Lobo - Subsequências album art Afonso Pais Trio Featuring Edu Lobo Afonso Pais Trio Featuring Edu Lobo - Subsequências(CD, Album, Dig) Enja Records ENJ-9518-2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version