سعید فرج‌پوری

Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

Albums

none Tahere Falahati & Saeed Farajpoory* Tahere Falahati & Saeed Farajpoory* - Dami Ba Doost (A Moment With You)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Canada 2013 Sell This Version