Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

سعید فرج‌پوری - Niya Yesh album art Axiom Of Choice Axiom Of Choice - Niya Yesh (Album) Narada World Russia 2000 Sell This Version
سعید فرج‌پوری - Unfolding album art Axiom Of Choice Mystics And Fools (as Saied Farajpouri) and 1 more… Axiom Of Choice - Unfolding (Album) Narada World US 2002 Sell This Version
LSM • 381181 سعید فرج‌پوری - ماه کولی = Gypsy Moon album art محمدرضا علیقلی = Mohammadreza Aligholi* محمدرضا علیقلی = Mohammadreza Aligholi* - ماه کولی = Gypsy Moon(CD, Album) Landy Star Music LSM • 381181 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
M.CD-7 سعید فرج‌پوری - صبحگاهی = Sobhgahi (Aubade) album art حسین علیزاده* = Hossein Alizâdeh حسین علیزاده* = Hossein Alizâdeh - صبحگاهی = Sobhgahi (Aubade)(CD, Album, RE) Mahoor Institute Of Culture And Art M.CD-7 Iran 2007 Sell This Version
none سعید فرج‌پوری - Dastan Instrument album art Dastan Ensemble Dastan Ensemble - Dastan Instrument(CD, Album) Ava Khorshid, Beethoven Music Center none Iran 2007 Sell This Version
495120 سعید فرج‌پوری - The Endless Ocean album art Ensemble Dastan* & Salar Aghili Ensemble Dastan* & Salar Aghili - The Endless Ocean(CD, Album) Network Medien 495120 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
سعید فرج‌پوری - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music album art Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music (Album) Network Medien Germany 2010 Sell This Version
7 سعید فرج‌پوری - نغمه ای زیر خاکستر = A Call Beneath The Ashes album art گروه دستان*, حسین بهروزی‌نیا = Dastan Ensemble, Hossein Behroozinia* گروه دستان*, حسین بهروزی‌نیا = Dastan Ensemble, Hossein Behroozinia* - نغمه ای زیر خاکستر = A Call Beneath The Ashes(CD, Album) Noghteh Tarif Cultural Institute 7 Iran 2010 Sell This Version
none سعید فرج‌پوری - Dami Ba Doost (A Moment With You) album art Tahere Falahati & Saeed Farajpoory* Tahere Falahati & Saeed Farajpoory* - Dami Ba Doost (A Moment With You)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Canada 2013 Sell This Version
52.986 Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Landy Star Music 52.986 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
SITC-132 سعید فرج‌پوری - ياد يار مهربان = Yad Yar Mehraban album art کاوه دیلمی = K.Deilami* کاوه دیلمی = K.Deilami* - ياد يار مهربان = Yad Yar Mehraban(CD, Album) Shahram SITC-132 Iran Unknown Sell This Version
۱ سعید فرج‌پوری - شورانگيز album art گروه شیدا و عارف* آهنگساز وسريرست گروه حسین علیزاده* آواز شهرام ناظری* گروه شیدا و عارف* آهنگساز وسريرست گروه حسین علیزاده* آواز شهرام ناظری* - شورانگيز(Cass, Album) Mahoor Institute Of Culture And Art ۱ Iran Unknown Sell This Version