Sa'id Farajpuri

Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

M.CD-7 سعید فرج‌پوری - صبحگاهی = Sobhgahi (Aubade) album art حسین علیزاده* = Hossein Alizâdeh حسین علیزاده* = Hossein Alizâdeh - صبحگاهی = Sobhgahi (Aubade)(CD, Album, RE) Mahoor Institute Of Culture And Art M.CD-7 Iran 2007 Sell This Version