Saeed Faraj Pouri

Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LSM • 381181 سعید فرج‌پوری - ماه کولی = Gypsy Moon album art محمدرضا علیقلی = Mohammadreza Aligholi* محمدرضا علیقلی = Mohammadreza Aligholi* - ماه کولی = Gypsy Moon(CD, Album) Landy Star Music LSM • 381181 Russia 2005 Sell This Version