Said Farajpoori

Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

495120 سعید فرج‌پوری - The Endless Ocean album art Ensemble Dastan* & Salar Aghili Ensemble Dastan* & Salar Aghili - The Endless Ocean(CD, Album) Network Medien 495120 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
7 سعید فرج‌پوری - نغمه ای زیر خاکستر = A Call Beneath The Ashes album art گروه دستان*, حسین بهروزی‌نیا = Dastan Ensemble, Hossein Behroozinia* گروه دستان*, حسین بهروزی‌نیا = Dastan Ensemble, Hossein Behroozinia* - نغمه ای زیر خاکستر = A Call Beneath The Ashes(CD, Album) Noghteh Tarif Cultural Institute 7 Iran 2010 Sell This Version