Said Farajpouri

Real Name:
Saeed Farajpoory
Profile:
Saeed Farajpouri (born 1961 in Sanandaj, Iran) is an Iranian kamancheh player of Kurdish descent. He is also a prolific Persian music composer and a lecturer at School of Music, Tehran University.
He studied under the supervision of Mohammad Reza Lotfi, maestro Hossein Alizadeh and Hassan Kamkar.
Variations:
[a3783054]

Artist

سعید فرج‌پوری Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

سعید فرج‌پوری - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music album art Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music (Album) Network Medien Germany 2010 Sell This Version
52.986 Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* Mohammad Reza Shadjarian* & Ensemble Aref* - Iran: Dastgah Chahargah - Classical Persian Music(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Landy Star Music 52.986 Russia Unknown Sell This Version