Mindskap

Real Name:
Joao Pereira
Profile:
Portuguese DJ-Producer, officially comissioned to remix Madonna, Pet Shop Boys, Donna Summer, Snoop Dogg, Ultra Naté. Signed on legendary Motown Records, Virgin EMI, Interscope, Yoshitoshi Recordings, Intec Digital, Twisted America, King Street Sounds, Stereo Productions.

Born 30/08/1985 | Portugal
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

SSR-001 Mindskap - Searching  album art Cytric, Mindskap Cytric, Mindskap - Searching (LP) Soul Sound Recordings SSR-001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SED005 Mindskap - Back To You album art Mindskap Back To You(12") Seductive Records (US) SED005 US 2006 Sell This Version
Mindskap - Tribal Won't Die E.P. album art Mindskap Tribal Won't Die E.P. (EP) Tribo Recordings Spain 2007 Sell This Version
TKC-009 Mindskap - Sie album art Mindskap Sie(12") TKC Music TKC-009 US 2007 Sell This Version
EVENT-006 Kobbe Vs. DJ Baltasar & Mindskap Kobbe Vs. DJ Baltasar & Mindskap - Feel So Good(12") Event Productions EVENT-006 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
IBERDD010 Mindskap - Truckdriver Dubs EP album art Mike Morales & Mindskap Mike Morales & Mindskap - Truckdriver Dubs EP(File, MP3, WAV, EP, dig) Iberican! Recordings IBERDD010 Spain 2008
TKC032 Mindskap - Sie (Remixed) album art Mindskap Sie (Remixed)(2xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) TKC Music TKC032 US 2008
STX005 Mindskap - Till Dawn Ft Dan album art Mindskap Till Dawn Ft Dan(File, MP3, Single, 320) Session Trax STX005 2009
DR016 Mindskap - Save The Freak album art Mindskap, Carlim Mindskap, Carlim - Save The Freak(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dubtek Records DR016 2012
DR027 Mindskap - Siamese Cat  album art Mindskap Siamese Cat (File, MP3, Single) Dubtek Records DR027 2012
DR025 Mindskap - Voodoo People / Brace Yourself Ep album art Mindskap Voodoo People / Brace Yourself Ep(File, MP3, WAV, EP, 320) Dubtek Records DR025 2012
DR015 Mindskap - All I Want Is You album art Mindskap All I Want Is You(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dubtek Records DR015 2012
DR032 Mindskap - Even Angels Fall album art Mindskap Even Angels Fall(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Dubtek Records DR032 2013
DR036 Mindskap - Rise album art Mindskap Rise(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Dubtek Records DR036 2014
IDP014 Mindskap - This Sound EP album art Mindskap, Angel De Frutos Mindskap, Angel De Frutos - This Sound EP(File, AIFF, MP3, WAV, EP) Intec Digital IDP014 2014
DR038 Mindskap - La Femme Fatale (Remixed) album art Mindskap La Femme Fatale (Remixed)(File, MP3, EP, 320) Dubtek Records DR038 2014
none Mindskap - So High album art Eddie Amador, Mindskap Eddie Amador, Mindskap - So High(File, MP3, Single, 320) Neptuun City none 2014
none Mindskap - Body Rock ft LosBpms album art Eddie Amador, Mindskap Eddie Amador, Mindskap - Body Rock ft LosBpms(File, MP3, Single, 320) Neptuun City none 2014
AUR011 Mindskap - Whateva album art Mindskap Whateva(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Ausara Recordings AUR011 2014
DR047 Mindskap - Occitan album art Mindskap, Krishno, Yoda Mindskap, Krishno, Yoda - Occitan(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dubtek Records DR047 2015
AUR038 Mindskap - Get Drunk EP album art Mindskap Get Drunk EP(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Ausara Recordings AUR038 2015
DR049 Mindskap - Seize The Day album art Mindskap Seize The Day(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dubtek Records DR049 2016
DR050 Mindskap - Throwback album art Mindskap Throwback(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Dubtek Records DR050 2016
DR055 Mindskap - Werkit album art Mindskap, Angel De Frutos Mindskap, Angel De Frutos - Werkit(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Dubtek Records DR055 2016
DR053 Mindskap - Hold Me Down album art Mindskap Hold Me Down(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Dubtek Records DR053 2016