Lee Towers

Real Name:
Leendert Huijzer
Profile:
Singer, born 23 March 1946 in Ridderkerk, Netherlands. He started his career as Len Hauser in the early 1970s, but is known as Lee Towers since 1975. Since then, he has enjoyed a successful career with his recordings and Las Vegas-inspired stage shows.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

88 937 IT V.S.O.P. (Very Superior Old Pals) — Lee Towers Lee Towers V.S.O.P. (Very Superior Old Pals) (Album) Ariola 88 937 IT Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
27 443 XOT It's Raining In My Heart — Lee Towers Lee Towers It's Raining In My Heart (Album) Ariola 27 443 XOT Benelux 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
28 209 XOT A Christmas-Song For You — Lee Towers Lee Towers A Christmas-Song For You (Album) Ariola 28 209 XOT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
56836 GT Special Request — Lee Towers Lee Towers Special Request (Album) Ariola 56836 GT Benelux 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
57 693 GT Still Loves You — Lee Towers Lee Towers Still Loves You (Album) Ariola 57 693 GT Benelux 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
400.522 Definitelee — Lee Towers Lee Towers Definitelee (Album) Ariola 400.522 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
402.806 Sincerelee — Lee Towers Lee Towers Sincerelee (Album) Ariola 402.806 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
404.018 Absolutelee — Lee Towers Lee Towers Absolutelee (Album) Ariola 404.018 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
204.867, 204 867 New York — Lee Towers Lee Towers New York (Album) Ariola, Ariola 204.867, 204 867 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
302.200 In Concert — Lee Towers Lee Towers In Concert Ariola 302.200 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
205.713, 205 713 I Believe In Music — Lee Towers Lee Towers I Believe In Music (Album) Ariola, Ariola 205.713, 205 713 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
406.843 Gala Of The Year — Lee Towers Lee Towers Gala Of The Year (Album) Ariola, Ariola 406.843 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
610.473 You And Me — Lee Towers Lee Towers You And Me (Album) Ariola 610.473 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADEH / CD 784 Merry Christmas — Lee Towers Lee Towers Merry Christmas (Album) Arcade ADEH / CD 784 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
207.665 Run To Me — Lee Towers Lee Towers & Anita Meyer Lee Towers & Anita Meyer - Run To Me (Album) Ariola 207.665 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
207.969 Say Hello — Lee Towers Lee Towers Say Hello (Album) Ariola 207.969 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
258.336 Live At Ahoy — Lee Towers Lee Towers Live At Ahoy (Album) Ariola 258.336 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 5360 Highway To Freedom — Lee Towers Lee Towers Mit Den Jody Singers* Lee Towers Mit Den Jody Singers* - Highway To Freedom (Album) Constar CD 5360 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
209.345 In Harmony — Lee Towers Lee Towers With Jody's Singers Lee Towers With Jody's Singers - In Harmony (Album) Ariola 209.345 Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7936671 Rotterdam 1990 — Lee Towers Lee Towers, Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs Lee Towers, Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs - Rotterdam 1990 (Album) EMI 7936671 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
210.699 Listen To My Heart — Lee Towers Lee Towers Listen To My Heart (Album) Ariola 210.699 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
262.175 The Hollywood Album — Lee Towers Lee Towers The Hollywood Album(CD, Album) Ariola 262.175 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
230346 The Winner Takes It All - Let The Games Begin — Lee Towers Lee Towers The Winner Takes It All - Let The Games Begin (Album) Sound & Vision 230346 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
320348 When A Child Is Born — Lee Towers Lee Towers When A Child Is Born(CD, Album) ArjenLee Productions 320348 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
230347 White Christmas — Lee Towers Lee Towers White Christmas(CD, Album) ArjenLee Productions 230347 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version