Tim Skold

Real Name:
Thim Sköld
Profile:
Tim Skold (born Thim Sköld on December 14, 1966, in Skövde, Sweden) is a multi-instrumentalist known for his works in Kingpin, Shotgun Messiah, The Newlydeads, KMFDM, MDFMK and Marilyn Manson.

On the 9th of January in 2008 the website from Marilyn Manson announced that "Tim Skold has amicably split with Manson".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

72445-14242-1 Tim Skold - Z-Man's Party album art Nature (8) Z-Man's Party (Skold Mix) Nature (8) - Z-Man's Party(12") Zoo Entertainment 72445-14242-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
ESK 8618 Tim Skold - Face Value album art Prong Controller (Dominant Bitch Remix) (as Skold) Prong - Face Value(CD, Single, Promo) Epic ESK 8618 US 1996 Sell This Version
CTCR 17035 Tim Skold - Symbols album art KMFDM Anarchy (Skold Remix) KMFDM - Symbols(CD, Album) Motorod CTCR 17035 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TVT8752-0P Tim Skold - Megalomaniac album art KMFDM Anarchy (Remixed By Skold) (as Skold) KMFDM - Megalomaniac(12", Promo) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records TVT8752-0P US 1997 Sell This Version
TVT8753-2 Tim Skold - MDFMK album art KMFDM Anarchy (Fusako) (as Skold) and 1 more… KMFDM - MDFMK(CD, EP) TVT Records, Wax Trax! Records TVT8753-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Expand Your Head album art Lords Of Acid Lover and 2 more… Lords Of Acid - Expand Your Head Never Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - The Bad Touch album art Bloodhound Gang The Bad Touch (The K.M.F.D.M. Mix) Bloodhound Gang - The Bad Touch (Maxi) Geffen Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Beatings  (The Incriminating Fruit) album art Evil Mothers I Like Fur (Friend Or Faux Mix) Evil Mothers - Beatings (The Incriminating Fruit) (Album) Invisible US 1999 Sell This Version
COL 667248 / 2, COL 667248 /2, col 6599 Tim Skold - re-T.R.I.P. album art o.n.a. Nie Chcę Nigdy - Babcia (Instrumental KMFDM Remix) and 1 more… o.n.a. - re-T.R.I.P.(CD, Maxi, Enh) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 667248 / 2, COL 667248 /2, col 6599 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
inv140 Tim Skold - Dr. Speedlove Presents: Chemical Warfare (Mix Mix Bang Bang) album art Various I Like Fur (KMFDM Remix) Various - Dr. Speedlove Presents: Chemical Warfare (Mix Mix Bang Bang)(2xCD, Comp) Invisible inv140 US 1999 Sell This Version
NR6055 Tim Skold - Lover / Let's Get High album art Lords Of Acid Lover ( and 5 more… Lords Of Acid - Lover / Let's Get High(CD, Maxi) Never Records NR6055 US 2000 Sell This Version
9 48221-2 Tim Skold - Phi In The Sky album art Kidneythieves Spank (KMFDM Remix) Kidneythieves - Phi In The Sky(CD, EP) Extasy Records 9 48221-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
9800085 Tim Skold - mOBSCENE album art Marilyn Manson Tainted Love (Re-Tainted Interpretation) Marilyn Manson - mOBSCENE(CD, Maxi) Interscope Records 9800085 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DM KROK 762 Tim Skold - Fighting For Voltage album art Left Spine Down Prozac Nation (Tim Skold Remix) Left Spine Down - Fighting For Voltage(2xCD, Album, Dlx) Danse Macabre DM KROK 762 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SYN-06 Tim Skold - Voltage 2.3: Remixed & Revisited album art Left Spine Down Prozac Nation (Tim Skold Mix) Left Spine Down - Voltage 2.3: Remixed & Revisited(CD, Album) Synthetic Sounds SYN-06 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - American Porn Songs // Remixed album art 16Volt* American Porn Songs : Skold 16Volt* - American Porn Songs // Remixed (Album) Metropolis US 2010 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Angriff (Remix) album art Front Line Assembly Der Angriff (Skold Mix) (as Skold) Front Line Assembly - Angriff (Remix) (EP) Dependent Records, Dependent Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version
OUT 501 Tim Skold - Imaginary Monsters album art The Birthday Massacre Pins And Needles [SKOLD Mix] (as SKOLD) The Birthday Massacre - Imaginary Monsters(CD, EP, Enh) Out Of Line OUT 501 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Krank album art KMFDM Krank (Knark Mix) (as SKOLD) KMFDM - Krank (Single) Metropolis Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FRL 30142EU Tim Skold - Creatures album art Motionless In White Mallevs Maleficarvm (Remix By Tim Skold) Motionless In White - Creatures(CD, Album, Dlx) Fearless Records FRL 30142EU UK 2012 Sell This Version
MET 1051D Tim Skold - The Diamond Sinners album art Pig The Diamond Sinners (SKOLD Remix) Pig - The Diamond Sinners(4xFile, WAV, EP) Metropolis MET 1051D US 2016

Vocals

CMLP 105 Tim Skold - Welcome To Bop City album art Kingpin (2) Kingpin (2) - Welcome To Bop City(LP) CMM Records CMLP 105 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Second Coming album art Shotgun Messiah Shotgun Messiah - Second Coming (Album) Relativity US 1991 Sell This Version
RR 9103 2 Tim Skold - I Want More album art Shotgun Messiah Shotgun Messiah - I Want More(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 9103 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Skold - Symbols album art KMFDM Anarchy KMFDM - Symbols (Album) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records US 1997 Sell This Version