Real Name:
Daniel Balavoine
Profile:
French singer & songwritter.

Born : February 05, 1952 // Alençon, France.
Died : January 14, 1986 // Gourma-Rharous, Mali, in a helicopter crash while Paris - Dakar race.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
91042 Daniel Balavoine - La Chanson Française album art Daniel Balavoine La Chanson Française(LP, Comp) Barclay 91042 France 1978 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Le Disque D'Or album art Daniel Balavoine + Clin D'Œil Daniel Balavoine + Clin D'Œil - Le Disque D'Or (Comp) Barclay, Riviera LM Recording System, Barclay, Riviera LM Recording System France 1980 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Programme Plus - Versions Originales album art Daniel Balavoine Programme Plus - Versions Originales (Comp) Barclay France 1984 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Versions Originales album art Daniel Balavoine Versions Originales (Comp) PolyGram France 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Les 7 Premières Compositions De Daniel Balavoine album art Daniel Balavoine Les 7 Premières Compositions De Daniel Balavoine (Comp) Vogue France 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Balavoine album art Balavoine* Balavoine (Comp) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Daniel Balavoine album art Daniel Balavoine Daniel Balavoine (Comp) Polygram France 1991 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Master Serie Vol. 2 album art Daniel Balavoine Master Serie Vol. 2 (Comp) Polygram Distribution France 1992 Sell This Version
824 241 2, 513259 2 Daniel Balavoine - Master Serie - Coffret 2 CD album art Daniel Balavoine Master Serie - Coffret 2 CD(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram Distribution, PolyGram Distribution 824 241 2, 513259 2 France 1992 Sell This Version
900 317.2 Daniel Balavoine - Saint Valentin album art Daniel Balavoine, Edith Piaf Daniel Balavoine, Edith Piaf - Saint Valentin(CD, Mini, Comp) Club Dial 900 317.2 France 1993 Sell This Version
900 336-2 Daniel Balavoine - Anthologie 1971 / 1985 album art Daniel Balavoine Anthologie 1971 / 1985(CD, Comp) Club Dial 900 336-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
519 021 - 2 Daniel Balavoine - Daniel Balavoine album art Daniel Balavoine Daniel Balavoine(CD, Comp) PolyGram Distribution 519 021 - 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
529 370-2 Daniel Balavoine - L'inoubliable album art Balavoine* L'inoubliable(3xCD, Comp, Box) Barclay 529 370-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
529 374-2 Daniel Balavoine - L'Intégrale album art Daniel Balavoine L'Intégrale(9xCD, Comp, Box) Barclay 529 374-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - L'essentiel album art Balavoine* L'essentiel (Comp) PolyGram Europe 1998 Sell This Version
543621-2 Daniel Balavoine - Balavoine album art Balavoine* Balavoine(CD, Comp) Barclay 543621-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Sans Frontières album art Daniel Balavoine Sans Frontières (Comp) Universal, Barclay France 2005 Sell This Version
983 041-3, 983 041-4, 983 041-5, 983 041-6 Daniel Balavoine - Balavoine Sans Frontières album art Daniel Balavoine Balavoine Sans Frontières(12xCD, Comp, Met) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 983 041-3, 983 041-4, 983 041-5, 983 041-6 France 2005 Sell This Version
Daniel Balavoine - Les 100 Plus Belles Chansons album art Daniel Balavoine Les 100 Plus Belles Chansons (Comp) Barclay, Universal Music France France 2006 Sell This Version
530 430-3 Daniel Balavoine - Collection Prestige album art Daniel Balavoine Collection Prestige(CD, Comp) U.L.M TV Market, Universal Music France 530 430-3 France 2007 Sell This Version
530 767-7 Daniel Balavoine - Les 50 Plus Belles Chansons album art Balavoine* Les 50 Plus Belles Chansons(3xCD, Comp, Dig) Barclay, Universal Music France 530 767-7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
531 837-1 Daniel Balavoine - Daniel Balavoine Vol. 2 album art Daniel Balavoine Daniel Balavoine Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Barclay 531 837-1 France 2009 Sell This Version
531 841-2 Daniel Balavoine - Daniel Balavoine Vol. 1 album art Daniel Balavoine Daniel Balavoine Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Barclay 531 841-2 France 2009 Sell This Version
600753191262 Daniel Balavoine - Loin Des Yeux De L'Occident + Un Autre Monde album art Daniel Balavoine Loin Des Yeux De L'Occident + Un Autre Monde(2xCD, Album, Comp) Universal Music Group International 600753191262 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
5329210 Daniel Balavoine - L'intégrale Des Albums Originaux album art Daniel Balavoine L'intégrale Des Albums Originaux(9xCD, Album, Comp) Barclay 5329210 Europe 2010 Sell This Version