Hawksley Workman

Real Name:
Ryan Corrigan
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist (guitar, drums, bass, keyboards), engineer and producer born March 4, 1975 in the small town of Huntsville, Ontario, Workman later moved to Toronto. Established the label Isadora Records in 1998 and The Schoolhouse (2) studio in 2004. Owner of publishing company Hawksleytown Publishing.

He won the 2002 Juno Award for Best New Solo Artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Hawksley Workman - Before We Were Security Guards album art Hawksley Workman Before We Were Security Guards(CD, Album) Isadora Records none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - For Him And The Girls album art Hawksley Workman For Him And The Girls (Album) Isadora Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - (Last Night We Were) The Delicious Wolves album art Hawksley Workman (Last Night We Were) The Delicious Wolves (Album) Isadora Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Almost A Full Moon album art Hawksley Workman Almost A Full Moon (Album) Isadora Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Hawksley Workman - Puppy (A Boy's Truly Rough) album art Hawksley Workman Puppy (A Boy's Truly Rough)(CD, Album, Car) Isadora Records none Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Lover / Fighter album art Hawksley Workman Lover / Fighter (Album) Isadora Records, Universal Music UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Treeful Of Starling album art Hawksley Workman Treeful Of Starling (Album) Universal Music Canada 2006 Sell This Version
none Hawksley Workman - My Little Toothless Beauties album art Hawksley Workman My Little Toothless Beauties(CD, Album) Isadora Records none Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Los Manlicious album art Hawksley Workman Los Manlicious (Album) Universal Music Canada Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0251750562 Hawksley Workman - Between The Beautifuls album art Hawksley Workman Between The Beautifuls(CD, Album, Dig) Isadora Records 0251750562 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Meat album art Hawksley Workman Meat (Album) Isadora Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Milk album art Hawksley Workman Milk (Album) Isadora Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
ISA0015 Hawksley Workman - Full Moon Eleven album art Hawksley Workman Full Moon Eleven(2xCD, Album) Isadora Records ISA0015 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
ISA 0016 Hawksley Workman - Songs From The God That Comes album art Hawksley Workman Songs From The God That Comes(CD) Isadora Records ISA 0016 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Old Cheetah album art Hawksley Workman Old Cheetah (Album) Six Shooter Records Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Median Age Wasteland album art Hawksley Workman Median Age Wasteland (Album) Isadora Records Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hawksley Workman - Jealous Of Your Cigarette album art Hawksley Workman Jealous Of Your Cigarette (Single) Isadora Records, Recall USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Pro003recall Hawksley Workman - (last night we were) the delicious wolves album art Hawksley Workman (last night we were) the delicious wolves(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Promo) Recall Pro003recall France 2001 Sell This Version
Hawk2 Hawksley Workman Striptease(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Isadora Records Hawk2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
019 486-2 Hawksley Workman - Striptease album art Hawksley Workman Striptease(CD, Maxi) Isadora Records 019 486-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - We Will Still Need A Song album art Hawksley Workman We Will Still Need A Song (Single, Maxi) Isadora Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Hawksley Workman - Anger As Beauty album art Hawksley Workman Anger As Beauty (Single) Universal Music Canada 2003 Sell This Version
7697422582 Hawksley Workman - Lover/Fighter album art Hawksley Workman Lover/Fighter(CD, Single, Promo, 3") Universal Music Canada 7697422582 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
hwblinkcdp1 Hawksley Workman - Piano Blink album art Hawksley Workman Piano Blink(CD, Single, Promo) Isadora Records, Universal Music Canada hwblinkcdp1 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
ISPLP014 Hawksley Workman - Not Your Parent's Music album art Hawksley Workman Not Your Parent's Music(7") Isadora Records ISPLP014 Canada 2010 Sell This Version