Fabolous

Fabolous

Real Name:
John David Jackson
Profile:
Born: November 18, 1977, Brooklyn, New York.

NY, US based rapper of Dominican descent. Gained notable recognition as part of the DJ Clues' Desert Storm crew. Is now a multi-platinum selling artist in his own right.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Fabolous Discography

Albums

Fabolous Ghetto Fabolous (Album) Elektra, Desert Storm Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Fabolous Street Dreams (Album) Desert Storm Records, Elektra Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Fabolous More Street Dreams Pt. 2: The Mixtape Elektra US 2003 Sell This Version
Fabolous Real Talk (Album) Atlantic US 2004 Sell This Version
none Fabolous Loso's Way - Rise To Power [2CD](2xCDr, Dlx, Promo, Out) Desert Storm Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Fabolous From Nothin' To Somethin' (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
none DJ Drama & Fabolous DJ Drama & Fabolous - There Is No Competition(CDr, Mixed) Gangsta Grillz none US 2008 Sell This Version
Fabolous Loso's Way (Album) Desert Storm Records, Def Jam Recordings US 2009 Sell This Version
Fabolous There Is No Competition 2 (The Grieving Music Mixtape) (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
BEM056 Fabolous There Is No Competition 2 (The Funeral Service) (CD, Mix) Be Music BEM056 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Fabolous The S.O.U.L. Tape (Album) Desert Storm Records, Def Jam Recordings US 2011 Sell This Version
BEM093 DJ Drama, Fabolous DJ Drama, Fabolous - There Is No Competition III: Death Comes In 3's(CD, Mixed, Promo) Gangsta Grillz BEM093 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Fabolous The Soul Tape 2 (Album) Not On Label US 2012 Sell This Version
none Fabolous The Soul Tape 3(12xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2013
none Fabolous The Young OG Project(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Def Jam Recordings, Desert Storm Records none US 2014
none Fabolous Summertime Shootout(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape, CBR) Not On Label none US 2015
none Fabolous Summertime Shootout 2: The Level Up(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Not On Label none US 2016

Singles & EPs

Fabolous Young'n (Holla Back) (Single) Desert Storm Records, Elektra US 2001 Sell This Version
Fabolous Featuring Nate Dogg Fabolous Featuring Nate Dogg - Can't Deny It (Single) Elektra, Desert Storm Records US 2001 Sell This Version
MOTR 20693-2 Benzino Featuring Fabolous & G-Dep Benzino Featuring Fabolous & G-Dep - Boottee (Remix)(CD, Promo) Motown, Surrender Records (4) MOTR 20693-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Nate Dogg Feat. Fabolous, Kurupt & Brett* Nate Dogg Feat. Fabolous, Kurupt & Brett* - I Got Love RMX(CDr, Single, Promo) Elektra none US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Mo Feat. Fabolous Lil' Mo Feat. Fabolous - Superwoman Pt. II Remix (Single) Elektra US 2001 Sell This Version
J1PV-21106-1 Mario Featuring Fabolous Mario Featuring Fabolous - Tameeka(12", Promo) J Records J1PV-21106-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Bow Wow Featuring Fabulous* / Jermaine Dupri And Fundisha Lil' Bow Wow Featuring Fabulous* / Jermaine Dupri And Fundisha - Basketball (Single) So So Def US 2002 Sell This Version
JDJ-40011-2 E-40 Featuring Fabolous E-40 Featuring Fabolous - Automatic(CD, Single, Promo) Jive, Sick Wid' It Records JDJ-40011-2 US 2002 Sell This Version