Jadakiss

Real Name:
Jason Terrance Phillips
Profile:
Born: May 22, 1975, Yonkers, New York

Yonkers, New York based hip-hop MC. A member of The Lox (alongside Styles P & Sheek Louch) and affiliated with the D-Block crew.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

069493011-4 Jadakiss - Kiss Tha Game Goodbye album art Jadakiss Kiss Tha Game Goodbye (Album) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders 069493011-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
B000274602 Jadakiss - Kiss Of Death album art Jadakiss Kiss Of Death (Album) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records B000274602 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Jadakiss - Kiss My Ass (The Champ Is Here Pt. 2) album art Jadakiss Kiss My Ass (The Champ Is Here Pt. 2) (Comp) Be Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
B0012392-02 Jadakiss - The Last Kiss album art Jadakiss The Last Kiss (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders, D-Block Records B0012392-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
BEM063 Jadakiss - The Champ Is Here 3 (A Gangsta Grillz Invasion) album art Jadakiss, DJ Green Lantern, DJ Drama Jadakiss, DJ Green Lantern, DJ Drama - The Champ Is Here 3 (A Gangsta Grillz Invasion)(CD, Mixtape) Be Music BEM063 UK 2010 Sell This Version
BEM099 Jadakiss - Consignment album art Jadakiss & DJ Drama Jadakiss & DJ Drama - Consignment D-Block Records, So Raspy, Gangsta Grillz BEM099 UK 2012 Sell This Version
B002416702 Jadakiss - Top 5 Dead Or Alive album art Jadakiss Top 5 Dead Or Alive (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders, D-Block Records, So Raspy B002416702 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Jadakiss - Friday On Elm Street album art Fabolous & Jadakiss Fabolous & Jadakiss - Friday On Elm Street (Album) Def Jam Recordings none 2017 Sell This Version
B0032086-01 Jadakiss - Ignatius album art Jadakiss Ignatius(LP, Album) Def Jam Recordings B0032086-01 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PENCDPRO 0276-0 Jadakiss - Oh No (Remix) album art Noreaga Featuring Capone (3), Jadakiss, Big Punisher, Maze & Musaliny* And Angie Martinez Noreaga Featuring Capone (3), Jadakiss, Big Punisher, Maze & Musaliny* And Angie Martinez - Oh No (Remix)(CD, Promo) Penalty Recordings, Tommy Boy, Thugged Out Entertainment PENCDPRO 0276-0 US 1999 Sell This Version
INTR-100392 Parlé* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) Parlé* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) - Fix Me(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders INTR-100392 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10138-2, INTR-101382 Jadakiss - WWIII album art Yung Wun, Snoop Dogg, Scarface (3) & Jadakiss Yung Wun, Snoop Dogg, Scarface (3) & Jadakiss - WWIII(CD, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10138-2, INTR-101382 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-101142 Jadakiss - Got It All album art Ruff Ryders 2* Featuring Eve (2) & Jadakiss Ruff Ryders 2* Featuring Eve (2) & Jadakiss - Got It All (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-101142 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10056-1 Jadakiss - The Best Of Me album art Mya Feat. Jadakiss Mya Feat. Jadakiss - The Best Of Me (Single) Interscope Records INTR-10056-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
RPROLP 4467 Jadakiss - I Don't Care / Did She Say (So So Def Remix) album art Funkmaster Flex Featuring Jada-kiss*, Jagged Edge (2), Jermaine Dupri, Lil Bow Wow* & Da Brat Funkmaster Flex Featuring Jada-kiss*, Jagged Edge (2), Jermaine Dupri, Lil Bow Wow* & Da Brat - I Don't Care / Did She Say (So So Def Remix)(12", Promo) Loud Records RPROLP 4467 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10617-1 Jadakiss - Keep Ya Head Up album art Jadakiss Keep Ya Head Up (Single) Interscope Records INTR-10617-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
TVT 2226-2P, none Jadakiss - Put Ya Hood Up (Remix) album art Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* Featuring Jadakiss, Petey Pablo, Roy Jones Jr. & Introducing Chyna Whyte Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz* Featuring Jadakiss, Petey Pablo, Roy Jones Jr. & Introducing Chyna Whyte - Put Ya Hood Up (Remix)(12", Promo) TVT Records, BME Recordings TVT 2226-2P, none US 2001 Sell This Version
MCAR-25574-2 Jadakiss - Family Affair (Remix) album art Mary J. Blige Featuring Jadakiss & Fabolous Mary J. Blige Featuring Jadakiss & Fabolous - Family Affair (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCAR-25574-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
497 641-2 Jadakiss - Fast Lane album art Bilal Featuring Dr. Dre & Jadakiss Bilal Featuring Dr. Dre & Jadakiss - Fast Lane (Single) Interscope Records 497 641-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
069497598-1 Jadakiss - We Gonna Make It album art Jadakiss We Gonna Make It (Single) Interscope Records 069497598-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10476-2 Jadakiss - Knock Yourself Out album art Jadakiss Knock Yourself Out (Single) Interscope Records INTR-10476-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10648-2 Jadakiss - They Ain’t Ready album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss And Bubba Sparxxx Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss And Bubba Sparxxx - They Ain’t Ready (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10648-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Jadakiss - Hardcore Pt. 2  album art Seth Marcel Feat. Jadakiss Seth Marcel Feat. Jadakiss - Hardcore Pt. 2 (Single) Onpoint Entertainment none US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10579-2 Jadakiss - We Gonna Make It (Remix) album art Styles* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) Styles* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) - We Gonna Make It (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10579-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10350-1 Jadakiss - Put Ya Hands Up album art Jadakiss Put Ya Hands Up(12", Promo) Interscope Records INTR-10350-1 US 2001 Sell This Version