Bubba Sparxxx

Real Name:
Warren Anderson Mathis
Profile:
Southern Rapper from Athens, Georgia. Born March 6, 1977, Bubba started off rhyming under the wing of Athens rap veteran Duddy Ken, he later signed with Jermaine Dupri, but nothing came out of that, and his music came into the hands of Timbaland, who signed Bubba to his label and re-released his debut 'Dark Days, Bright Nights'. Beat Club Records folded, and Bubba is currently a part of Big Boi's Purple Ribbon imprint.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

NTN 2804 Bubba Sparxxx - Dark Days, Bright Nights album art Bubba Sparxxx Dark Days, Bright Nights (Album) Beatclub Records, Interscope Records, 11th Hour Entertainment NTN 2804 US 2000 Sell This Version
B0001147-02 Bubba Sparxxx - Deliverance album art Bubba Sparxxx Deliverance (Album) Interscope Records, Beatclub Records B0001147-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Bubba Sparxxx - New South: The Album B4 The Album album art DJ Enuff & Timbaland Present Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz DJ Enuff & Timbaland Present Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz - New South: The Album B4 The Album(CDr, Album, Promo) Beatclub Records, The Heavy Hitters none US 2003 Sell This Version
TDCP-66564 Bubba Sparxxx - The Charm album art Bubba Sparxxx The Charm (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. TDCP-66564 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Bubba Sparxxx - Gangsta Grillz Vol. 8 album art Bubba Sparxxx / DJ Drama Bubba Sparxxx / DJ Drama - Gangsta Grillz Vol. 8(CD, Comp) CMP Entertainment, 101 Distribution none US 2007 Sell This Version
AJE 244 Bubba Sparxxx - Pain Management album art Bubba Sparxxx Pain Management(CD, Album) Backroad Records AJE 244 US 2013 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-9430 Bubba Sparxxx - Made On McCosh Mill Road album art Bubba Sparxxx Made On McCosh Mill Road(CD, Album) eOne EOM-CD-9430 US 2014 Sell This Version
0946 3 47163 0 7 Bubba Sparxxx - Rapper From The Country album art Bubba Sparxxx Rapper From The Country(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) New South Entertainment 0946 3 47163 0 7 US 2018

Singles & EPs

none Bubba Sparxxx - Hungry / The First Whutchacallit album art Bubba Sparxxx Hungry / The First Whutchacallit(12", Single) Noncents Recordings none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Bubba Sparxxx - They Ain’t Ready album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss And Bubba Sparxxx Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss And Bubba Sparxxx - They Ain’t Ready (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
BSVP1 Bubba Sparxxx - Ugly album art Bubba Sparxxx Ugly (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records BSVP1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
MCAR-25745-1 Bubba Sparxxx - We Ready (Remix And ATL Street Mix) album art Archie* Featuring Bubba Sparxxx Archie* Featuring Bubba Sparxxx - We Ready (Remix And ATL Street Mix) (Single) MCA Records MCAR-25745-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
PRCD 1747-2 Bubba Sparxxx - Oops (Oh My) album art Tweet Featuring Fabolous & Bubba Sparxxx Tweet Featuring Fabolous & Bubba Sparxxx - Oops (Oh My)(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra, The Goldmind, Inc. PRCD 1747-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
INTR-10544-2 Bubba Sparxxx - Lovely album art Bubba Sparxxx Lovely (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records INTR-10544-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
BUBBA-1 Bubba Sparxxx - Disappear album art Bubba Sparxxx Disappear (Single) Interscope Records BUBBA-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
746-32 Bubba Sparxxx - Jimmy Mathis album art Bubba Sparxxx Jimmy Mathis (Single) Interscope Records 746-32 US 2003 Sell This Version
BCSAMP-001 Bubba Sparxxx - New South: The Album B4 The Album album art Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz - New South: The Album B4 The Album(10x12", Promo + Box) Beatclub Records BCSAMP-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
BUBBA3 Bubba Sparxxx - Deliverance Sampler album art Bubba Sparxxx Deliverance Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records BUBBA3 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BUBBA4 Bubba Sparxxx - Back In The Mud album art Bubba Sparxxx Back In The Mud (Single, Maxi) Urban BUBBA4 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
UNIPROCD13 Bubba Sparxxx - Deliverance album art Bubba Sparxxx Deliverance (Single, Maxi) Polydor UNIPROCD13 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Y-38188 Bubba Sparxxx - Hey! (A Lil Gratitude) album art Bubba Sparxxx Hey! (A Lil Gratitude) (Single) Virgin America Y-38188 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 42487 2 3 Bubba Sparxxx - The Otherside album art Bubba Sparxxx Feat. Petey Pablo & Sleepy Brown Bubba Sparxxx Feat. Petey Pablo & Sleepy Brown - The Otherside (Single) Virgin, Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 42487 2 3 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 51115 2 1 Bubba Sparxxx - Ms. New Booty album art Bubba Sparxxx Featuring Ying Yang Twins And Mr. Collipark Bubba Sparxxx Featuring Ying Yang Twins And Mr. Collipark - Ms. New Booty (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 0946 3 51115 2 1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 63787 1 8 Bubba Sparxxx - Claremont Lounge album art Bubba Sparxxx Claremont Lounge (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 63787 1 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 63371 2 8 Bubba Sparxxx - Heat It Up album art Bubba Sparxxx Heat It Up (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 63371 2 8 US 2006 Sell This Version