Onaje Allan Gumbs

Real Name:
Allan Bentley Gumbs
Profile:
Pianist - keyboardist - producer - arranger - songwriter.

Born on September 3, 1949 in New York, U.S.A. Died on April 6, 2020.
"Onaje" meaning the "Sensitive One".
ASCAP lists his song titles under both Onaje Allen Gumbs and Allan Gumbs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZEB-42120 Onaje Allan Gumbs - That Special Part Of Me album art Onaje Allan Gumbs That Special Part Of Me (Album) Zebra Records ZEB-42120 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCAD 10382 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Dare To Dream album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Dare To Dream(CD, Album) Zebra Records, MCA Records MCAD 10382 US 1991 Sell This Version
SCCD 31069 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Onaje album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Onaje(CD, Album, RE) SteepleChase SCCD 31069 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
HN 4915 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Return To Form album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Return To Form(CD, Album) Half Note Records, Inc. HN 4915 US 2003 Sell This Version
Ejano 711-1 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Remember Their Innocence album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Remember Their Innocence(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label Ejano 711-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
18V 1051 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Sack Full Of Dreams album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Sack Full Of Dreams(CD, Album) 18th & Vine 18V 1051 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Onaje Allan Gumbs - Two, The Top album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Featuring Mem Nahadr Onaje Allan Gumbs Featuring Mem Nahadr - Two, The Top(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Album) Commercial Free Jazz none US 2017

Singles & EPs

L33-17462, ZEB 7487 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Didn't I Blow Your Mind (This Time) album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Didn't I Blow Your Mind (This Time) MCA Records, Zebra Records L33-17462, ZEB 7487 US 1988 Sell This Version
L33-17532 Onaje Allan Gumbs - That Special Part Of Me album art Onaje Allan Gumbs That Special Part Of Me Zebra Records L33-17532 US 1988 Sell This Version
L33-17624, ZEB 8168 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Quiet Passion / Batuki album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Quiet Passion / Batuki(12", Promo) MCA Records, Zebra Records L33-17624, ZEB 8168 US 1988 Sell This Version
CD45-18273 Onaje Allan Gumbs - Dare To Dream album art Onaje Allan Gumbs Dare To Dream (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records CD45-18273 US 1990 Sell This Version