Iron Sy

Real Name:
Amadou Malik Sy
Profile:
French MC from Val-de-Marne, born in 1979. Member of Black Killah in the 90's, he appears on various mixtapes. In 1999/2000, he join B.O.S.S. (Joey Starr's label). Finally, he release his first album "I.R.O.N.Y." in 2006 with a mixtape "Oeuvre D'un Banlieusard".
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Iron Sy

Albums

none Iron Sy - Oeuvre D'Un Banlieusard album art Iron Sy Oeuvre D'Un Banlieusard(CD, Album) Sy. Lex Prod none France 2006 Sell This Version
82876331962 Iron Sy - Irony album art Iron Sy Irony(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment France SAS 82876331962 France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Iron Sy - Veni, Vidi, Vici / Plus On Est De Fous, Plus On Rit album art Ol' Kainry Feat Pit Baccardi / Iron Sy Feat Dany Dan Ol' Kainry Feat Pit Baccardi / Iron Sy Feat Dany Dan - Veni, Vidi, Vici / Plus On Est De Fous, Plus On Rit Nouvelle Donne Music 2000 Sell This Version
Iron Sy - Mon Vécu / I.R.O.N. album art Iron Sy Mon Vécu / I.R.O.N. Boss Of Scandalz Strategyz France 2002 Sell This Version
828 768 65151 Iron Sy - Ma Routine album art Iron Sy Ma Routine(12", Promo) Boss Of Scandalz Strategyz 828 768 65151 France 2006 Sell This Version
828 768 23141 Iron Sy - J'Pardonne Rien album art Iron Sy J'Pardonne Rien(12", Promo) Boss Of Scandalz Strategyz 828 768 23141 France 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Iron Sy - La Tuerie album art Iron Sy La Tuerie(Cass, Mixed) Boss Of Scandalz Strategyz none France 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit