Takeoff

Real Name:
Kirsnick Khari Ball
Profile:
American rapper from Lawrenceville, Georgia.
He is best known as a member of the hip hop and trap music trio Migos, alongside his family members Quavo and Offset (10).
Born: Lawrenceville, June 18, 1994 - Died: Houston, November 1, 2022
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none The Last Rocket — Takeoff Takeoff The Last Rocket (Album) Quality Control Music (2), Motown, Capitol Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Only Built For Infinity Links — Takeoff Quavo & Takeoff Quavo & Takeoff - Only Built For Infinity Links(18xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Quality Control Music (2) none Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Run It Up — Takeoff Jose Guapo Feat. Takeoff & YFN Lucci Jose Guapo Feat. Takeoff & YFN Lucci - Run It Up(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quality Control Music (2), Capitol Records none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Too Hotty — Takeoff Quality Control (6), Quavo, Takeoff, Offset (10) Quality Control (6), Quavo, Takeoff, Offset (10) - Too Hotty (Single) Quality Control Music (2), Motown, Capitol Records none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Intruder — Takeoff Takeoff Intruder(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Important — Takeoff Cook LaFlare & Takeoff Cook LaFlare & Takeoff - Important(File, AAC, Single, 256) International Records (19), Quality Control Music (2) none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Last Memory — Takeoff Takeoff Last Memory (Single) Quality Control Music (2) none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hotel Lobby (Unc & Phew) (A Colors Show) — Takeoff Quavo & Takeoff Quavo & Takeoff - Hotel Lobby (Unc & Phew) (A Colors Show)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quality Control Music (2), Motown none Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Us vs. Them — Takeoff Quavo, Takeoff & Gucci Mane Quavo, Takeoff & Gucci Mane - Us vs. Them(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quality Control Music (2), Motown none Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Big Stunna — Takeoff Quavo, Takeoff & Birdman (2) Quavo, Takeoff & Birdman (2) - Big Stunna(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quality Control Music (2), Motown none Worldwide 2022

Reviews

Add Review

Menn187

Menn187

November 1, 2022
R.I.P. Legend

Gone way too soon and so very unnecessary ..

Videos (7)

Edit