Kevin Wilkinson

Real Name:
Kevin Michael Wilkinson
Profile:
English drummer and session musician, born June 11, 1958 in Stoke-on-Trent, who had played with a wide variety of bands including China Crisis, The Waterboys, Fish, The Proclaimers, Squeeze and Howard Jones.

He committed suicide by hanging on July 17, 1999.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TC MAG 5025 Kevin Wilkinson - What's Next album art Stadium Dogs Stadium Dogs - What's Next (Album) Magnet (2) TC MAG 5025 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PV 41541 Kevin Wilkinson - The Waterboys album art The Waterboys I Will Not Follow The Waterboys - The Waterboys (Album) Chicken Jazz PV 41541 US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TC MAG 5025 Kevin Wilkinson - What's Next album art Stadium Dogs Stadium Dogs - What's Next (Album) Magnet (2) TC MAG 5025 UK 1978 Sell This Version
VS 428 Kevin Wilkinson - Rossmore Road / Pages Of My Love album art Barry Andrews Barry Andrews - Rossmore Road / Pages Of My Love(7") Virgin VS 428 UK 1981 Sell This Version
2311 064 Kevin Wilkinson - The League Of Gentlemen album art Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) - The League Of Gentlemen (Album) Editions EG 2311 064 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
EGDC1 Kevin Wilkinson - The League Of Gentlemen / Let The Power Fall album art Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) - The League Of Gentlemen / Let The Power Fall(Cass, Comp) Editions EG EGDC1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
204 963, 204 963-320 Kevin Wilkinson - Holly And The Italians album art Holly Beth Vincent Holly Beth Vincent - Holly And The Italians (Album) Epic 204 963, 204 963-320 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Troops 1 Kevin Wilkinson - Troops Of Tomorrow album art Troops Of Tomorrow (2) Troops Of Tomorrow (2) - Troops Of Tomorrow(12") Quiet Troops 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
814 841-7 Kevin Wilkinson - A Girl Called Johnny album art The Waterboys A Girl Called Johnny and 2 more… The Waterboys - A Girl Called Johnny (Single, Maxi) Chicken Jazz 814 841-7 France 1983 Sell This Version
SHARP 110 Kevin Wilkinson - The Bible Belt album art Nikki Sudden English Girls (as K. Wilkinson) and 3 more… Nikki Sudden - The Bible Belt (Album) Flicknife Records SHARP 110 UK 1983 Sell This Version
601 045 Kevin Wilkinson - December album art The Waterboys Red Army ★ Blues The Waterboys - December (Single, Maxi) Ensign 601 045 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
VIL-6090 Kevin Wilkinson - Working With Fire And Steel (Possible Pop Songs Volume Two) album art China Crisis Working With Fire And Steel (as Kevin) and 8 more… China Crisis - Working With Fire And Steel (Possible Pop Songs Volume Two) (Album) Virgin, Virgin VIL-6090 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
PV 41541 Kevin Wilkinson - The Waterboys album art The Waterboys The Waterboys - The Waterboys (Album) Chicken Jazz PV 41541 US 1983 Sell This Version
A-105497 Kevin Wilkinson - Tragedy & Mystery album art China Crisis Tragedy And Mystery China Crisis - Tragedy & Mystery (Single) Virgin A-105497 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
RA-47 Kevin Wilkinson - Beau Geste album art Nikki Sudden Every Girl (Cuts Me In Half) Nikki Sudden - Beau Geste(Cass, Comp, C60) Calypso Now RA-47 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
823724-1 Kevin Wilkinson - Il Grande Esploratore album art Tony Esposito Dateme! Tony Esposito - Il Grande Esploratore (Album) Bubble 823724-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
IMC-1017, IMC 1017 Kevin Wilkinson - The Waterboys album art The Waterboys It Should Have Been You The Waterboys - The Waterboys (MiniAlbum) Island Records, Island Records IMC-1017, IMC 1017 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
ENY 508 DJ Kevin Wilkinson - The Big Music album art The Waterboys The Big Music The Waterboys - The Big Music (Single, Maxi) Ensign, Ensign ENY 508 DJ UK 1984 Sell This Version
CCD1542 Kevin Wilkinson - A Pagan Place album art The Waterboys The Waterboys - A Pagan Place (Album) Ensign CCD1542 UK 1984 Sell This Version
821 703-1 Kevin Wilkinson - Bizarre album art Jo Squillo, Kaos* Jo Squillo, Kaos* - Bizarre(LP, Album) 20Th Secret, Polydor 821 703-1 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
VS 799 Kevin Wilkinson - You Did Cut Me album art China Crisis China Crisis - You Did Cut Me(2x7", Single, Ltd, Gat) Virgin VS 799 UK 1985 Sell This Version
I-207.095, I-207095, ENCL5 Kevin Wilkinson - This Is The Sea album art The Waterboys Medicine Bow and 1 more… The Waterboys - This Is The Sea (Album, Comp) Ensign I-207.095, I-207095, ENCL5 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
TCV 2342 Kevin Wilkinson - Flaunt The Imperfection album art China Crisis China Crisis - Flaunt The Imperfection (Album) Virgin, Virgin TCV 2342 Hong Kong 1985 Sell This Version
28MM 0457 Kevin Wilkinson - God Save The King album art Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) Robert Fripp / The League Of Gentlemen (2) - God Save The King (Comp) Editions EG 28MM 0457 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
RUSK 003. Kevin Wilkinson - A Tribute To Tricky Ricky album art Various Every Girl Cuts Me In 1/2 Various - A Tribute To Tricky Ricky(Cass) Rouska, Flame (5) RUSK 003. UK 1985 Sell This Version