Monsieur Limá

Real Name:
Raimundo de Lima Almeida
Profile:
Legendary Brazilian DJ.
Died in June 15, 1993 of a heart attack due to kidney problems. He was 50.
Variations:
[a3794146]

Artist

Monsieur Limá Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

31C 040 78201 Monsieur Limá - Funkytown Vol. 3 album art Various Various - Funkytown Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Standard (8), Capitol Records 31C 040 78201 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Production

TT-074 Monsieur Limá - Discotheque New Jirau album art Various Various - Discotheque New Jirau(LP, Comp) Top Tape TT-074 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
104.8129 Monsieur Limá - Avec Monsieur Limá album art Various Various - Avec Monsieur Limá(LP, Comp) RCA 104.8129 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
31C 040 78201 Monsieur Limá - Funkytown Vol. 3 album art Various Various - Funkytown Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Standard (8), Capitol Records 31C 040 78201 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
104.4113 Monsieur Limá - Disco Avec Monsieur Limá album art Various Various - Disco Avec Monsieur Limá(LP, Comp) RCA Victor 104.4113 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
2363170-CQD, 2363170 Monsieur Limá - Le Bateau Ao Vivo CQD album art Various Various - Le Bateau Ao Vivo CQD(LP, Comp, Gat) Top Tape, Top Tape 2363170-CQD, 2363170 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

28.039 Monsieur Limá - Funk Total (O Som Das Equipes) album art Various Various - Funk Total (O Som Das Equipes)(LP, Comp) WEA 28.039 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version