Terry Stafford

Real Name:
Terry LaVerne Stafford
Profile:
Born : November 22, 1941 // Hollis, OK , United States
Died : March 17, 1996 // Amarillo, TX, United States
Variations:

Albums

Terry Stafford - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford Suspicion (Album, Comp) Crusader Records, Crusader Records, Crusader Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Say, Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose album art Terry Stafford Say, Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose (Album) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
16-16 Terry Stafford - Teenage Triangle album art Troy Shondell, Terry Stafford, Jamie Coe Troy Shondell, Terry Stafford, Jamie Coe - Teenage Triangle(LP, Mono) Reelfoot 16-16 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Terry Stafford - Heartache On The Way / You Left Me Here To Cry (Come On Home) album art Terry Stafford Heartache On The Way / You Left Me Here To Cry (Come On Home) (Single) Stateside UK 1963 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - I'll Follow The Rainbow album art Terry Stafford I'll Follow The Rainbow (Single) Crusader Records Inc. UK 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - A Little Bit Better / Hoping album art Terry Stafford A Little Bit Better / Hoping (Single) Crusader Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - I'll Touch A Star album art Terry Stafford I'll Touch A Star (Single) Crusader Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Suspicion! album art Terry Stafford Suspicion! (EP) London American Recordings New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Sospetto (Suspicion) / Follow The Rainbow album art Terry Stafford Sospetto (Suspicion) / Follow The Rainbow London Records Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Suspicion / This Time album art Terry Stafford / Troy Shondell Terry Stafford / Troy Shondell - Suspicion / This Time (Single) Trip US 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford Suspicion (Single) Crusader Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Suspicion (Sospetto) album art Terry Stafford Suspicion (Sospetto) (Single) London Records, London Records Italy 1964 Sell This Version
HL - 2209 Terry Stafford - Follow The Rainbow album art Terry Stafford Follow The Rainbow(7") London Records, London American Recordings HL - 2209 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
EZA 7580 Terry Stafford - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford Suspicion(7", EP) London Records EZA 7580 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
HL 9902 Terry Stafford - I'll Touch A Star album art Terry Stafford I'll Touch A Star(7", Single) London Records HL 9902 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Forbidden / Out Of The Picture album art Terry Stafford Forbidden / Out Of The Picture (Single) Mercury US 1966 Sell This Version
902 Terry Stafford - When Sin Stops - Love Begins album art Terry Stafford When Sin Stops - Love Begins(7", Promo) Sidewalk (2) 902 US 1966 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - The Joke's On Me / A Step Or Two Behind You album art Terry Stafford The Joke's On Me / A Step Or Two Behind You (Single) Sidewalk (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
CLF 502 Terry Stafford - Le Credo De La Violence = Born Losers album art Terry Stafford Le Credo De La Violence = Born Losers(7") Capitol Records CLF 502 France 1967 Sell This Version
4264 Terry Stafford - Try My World Little Girl / This I Say album art Terry Stafford / The Candles Terry Stafford / The Candles - Try My World Little Girl / This I Say(7", Single, Promo) Tower 4264 US 1967 Sell This Version
CR-1878 Terry Stafford - Billy Jack's Theme album art Sidewalk Sounds* / Terry Stafford Sidewalk Sounds* / Terry Stafford - Billy Jack's Theme(7") Capitol Records CR-1878 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Big In Dallas album art Terry Stafford Big In Dallas (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
TR-48 Terry Stafford - Suspicion / This Time album art Terry Stafford / Troy Shondell Terry Stafford / Troy Shondell - Suspicion / This Time(7", Single) TRIP TR-48 US 1969 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Amarillo By Morning  album art Terry Stafford Amarillo By Morning (Single) Atlantic Country US 1973 Sell This Version
Terry Stafford - Captured album art Terry Stafford Captured (Single) Atlantic Country US 1973 Sell This Version